C.C.Breckland (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: B15/3
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:30:23 29.621 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:30:34 29.444 Mph
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:30:35 29.428 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:30:37 29.396 Mph
5 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:30:47 29.237 Mph
6 Jack Brown Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:31:14 28.815 Mph
7 Tom Hartwell Male Espoir Albarosa CC 00:31:38 28.451 Mph
8 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:31:47 28.317 Mph
9 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:31:56 28.184 Mph
10 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:32:13 27.936 Mph
11 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:32:16 27.893 Mph
12 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:32:21 27.821 Mph
13 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:32:27 27.735 Mph
14 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 00:32:47 27.453 Mph
15 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:32:51 27.397 Mph
16 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:32:56 27.328 Mph
17 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:33:05 27.204 Mph
18 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 00:33:10 27.136 Mph
19 Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:33:34 26.812 Mph
20 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 00:33:37 26.772 Mph
21 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:33:49 26.614 Mph
22 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:33:50 26.601 Mph
23 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:33:57 26.51 Mph
24 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:34:31 26.074 Mph
25 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:34:33 26.049 Mph
26 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:34:55 25.776 Mph
27 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:35:43 25.198 Mph
28 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:35:53 25.081 Mph
29 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:36:16 24.816 Mph
30 Dan Foster Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:36:27 24.691 Mph
31 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:36:51 24.423 Mph
32 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:36:56 24.368 Mph
33 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:37:14 24.172 Mph
34 Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:37:18 24.129 Mph
35 Jamie Bretton Male Junior Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:37:33 23.968 Mph
36 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:38:06 23.622 Mph
37 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:38:46 23.216 Mph
38 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:38:53 23.146 Mph
39 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:38:54 23.136 Mph
40 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:39:59 22.509 Mph
41 Claire Parkins Female Vet Peterborough CC 00:40:56 21.987 Mph
42 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:42:55 20.971 Mph
43 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:43:25 20.729 Mph
44 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:44:55 20.037 Mph
DNF Chris Worsfold Male Vet API-Metrow
DNF Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) Keith Richardson (Trike) Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS Phil Quantrill Male Great Yarmouth C C Claim
DNS Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC