Ely & District C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/1R
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
2 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:42 27.65 Mph
3 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:49 27.502 Mph
4 Sam Massey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
5 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:54 27.397 Mph
6 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet North Essex Velo 21:57 27.335 Mph
7 Dominic Cordner Male Senior Deeside Thistle CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
7 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
9 Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
10 Simon Plant Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
11 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
11 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:07 25.955 Mph
13 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:34 25.46 Mph
14 Ferenc Vanhoutte Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:08 24.862 Mph
15 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
16 Chris Brown Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:26 24.557 Mph
17 Sophie Walker Meers Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:38 24.357 Mph
18 Lucy Havard Female Senior Cambridge University CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
19 David Cordner Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
20 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 25:42 23.346 Mph
21 Martin Brown Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:54 23.166 Mph
22 Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary 26:01 23.062 Mph
23 Rob Goult Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:04 23.018 Mph
24 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:26 22.699 Mph
25 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
26 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 27:33 21.779 Mph
27 Amy Sole Female Vet Full Moo Cycling 27:38 21.713 Mph
28 Harry Tozer Male Juvenile Fenland Clarion CC 27:51 21.544 Mph
29 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 27:56 21.48 Mph
30 Aimee Hockley-Righton Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:27 19.078 Mph
31 Sara Brown Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 32:40 18.367 Mph
32 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 33:47 17.76 Mph
DNF Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) George MacFarlane Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC