Great Yarmouth C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: BS13A
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 53:32 28.02 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 54:55 27.314 Mph
3 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:04 26.285 Mph
4 Peter Kerry Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
5 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:06 25.818 Mph
6 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 58:17 25.736 Mph
7 Mark Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi 58:38 25.583 Mph
8 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 59:04 25.395 Mph
9 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 59:09 25.359 Mph
10 Chris Guy Male Vet Iceni Velo 59:23 25.26 Mph
11 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
12 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
13 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
14 Ben Nicholson Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
15 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
16 Jake Brockwell Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
17 Jay Lingwood Male Senior Rock Estate 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
18 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
19 Peter Aldred Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
20 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
21 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
22 Dan Foster Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
23 Jim Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
24 Simon Brierley Male Vet Saint Piran 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
25 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
26 Richard Penska Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
26 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
28 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
29 Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
30 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
31 Lisa Hall Female Vet Ride Harder 1:08:21 21.946 Mph
32 Adam Glover Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
33 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:10:57 21.142 Mph
34 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:11:00 21.127 Mph
35 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:11:06 21.097 Mph
36 Pieter MacKeith Male Senior Team Skipper 1:12:53 20.581 Mph
37 Jamie Mordecai Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:15:34 19.85 Mph
38 Michael Higginson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:18:35 19.088 Mph
39 Mark Ramsdale Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:20:41 18.591 Mph
40 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:42 16.358 Mph
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC