V.C.Norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/8
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 50:30 29.703 Mph
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior PMRR 50:59 29.421 Mph
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 52:06 28.791 Mph
4 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 52:20 28.662 Mph
5 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 52:30 28.571 Mph
6 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 52:42 28.463 Mph
7 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 53:49 27.872 Mph
8 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 54:16 27.641 Mph
9 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 54:28 27.54 Mph
10 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 54:47 27.381 Mph
11 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 55:08 27.207 Mph
12 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 55:39 26.954 Mph
13 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 56:11 26.698 Mph
14 Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC 56:18 26.643 Mph
15 Iain McWass Male Senior Ride Harder 57:08 26.254 Mph
16 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 57:31 26.079 Mph
17 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 57:36 26.042 Mph
18 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 57:41 26.004 Mph
19 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 58:03 25.84 Mph
20 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 58:04 25.832 Mph
21 Andrew Walsh Male Vet Audax UK 58:26 25.67 Mph
22 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
23 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 59:01 25.417 Mph
24 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:22 25.267 Mph
25 Sandy Telfer Male Senior Norwich A B C 59:32 25.196 Mph
26 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
27 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
28 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
29 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
30 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
31 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
DNF Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNF Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNF Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Alex Guy Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS(A) Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO