…a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (TT Bikes) (Men)(5 laps)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: P917
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 22:37 31.41 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 23:49 29.828 Mph
3 Matthew Downie Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 24:01 29.579 Mph
4 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 24:08 29.436 Mph
5 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 24:10 29.396 Mph
6 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 24:11 29.376 Mph
7 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 24:15 29.295 Mph
8 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 24:24 29.115 Mph
9 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 24:28 29.035 Mph
9 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 24:28 29.035 Mph
11 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 24:35 28.898 Mph
12 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 24:41 28.781 Mph
13 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 24:44 28.722 Mph
14 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 24:48 28.645 Mph
15 Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp 24:50 28.607 Mph
16 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 24:55 28.511 Mph
17 Jesse Yates Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 24:56 28.492 Mph
18 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:29 27.877 Mph
19 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 25:31 27.841 Mph
20 Jacob Schnabel Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 25:32 27.822 Mph
21 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 25:41 27.66 Mph
22 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 25:54 27.429 Mph
23 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 25:55 27.411 Mph
24 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:00 27.323 Mph
25 Benjamin Morrison Male Senior Team HUUB 26:04 27.253 Mph
26 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:13 27.097 Mph
27 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 26:24 26.909 Mph
28 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 26:27 26.858 Mph
29 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:30 26.808 Mph
30 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 26:31 26.791 Mph
31 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:36 26.707 Mph
32 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 26:50 26.475 Mph
33 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 27:04 26.246 Mph
34 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 27:09 26.166 Mph
35 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 27:12 26.118 Mph
36 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 27:13 26.102 Mph
37 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:17 26.038 Mph
38 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 27:20 25.99 Mph
39 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:22 25.959 Mph
40 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:29 25.848 Mph
41 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:33 25.786 Mph
42 Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp 27:37 25.724 Mph
43 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 27:41 25.662 Mph
44 Chris Hill Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:49 25.539 Mph
45 Ben Schooling Male Senior New Forest CC 27:52 25.493 Mph
46 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:59 25.387 Mph
47 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 28:01 25.356 Mph
48 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 28:17 25.117 Mph
49 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 28:30 24.926 Mph
50 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 28:46 24.695 Mph
51 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 28:48 24.667 Mph
52 Jon Dudley Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:56 24.553 Mph
53 Stuart McLay Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 29:06 24.412 Mph
54 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 29:20 24.218 Mph
55 Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 29:29 24.095 Mph
56 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:36 24 Mph
57 Jason Curtis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 29:37 23.986 Mph
58 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 29:38 23.973 Mph
59 Ian Prenelle Male Vet VC de Londres 29:44 23.892 Mph
60 Philip Standen Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 29:47 23.852 Mph
61 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 29:57 23.72 Mph
62 Kevin Battell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:04 23.627 Mph
63 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 30:25 23.356 Mph
64 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 30:28 23.317 Mph
65 Tom Foot Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 33:23 21.28 Mph
66 Gregory Mead Male Senior Velo Club Venta 34:50 20.394 Mph
67 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 38:19 18.54 Mph
DNF Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC
DNS(A) Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Ian Diaper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs