Bath CC 24

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tavis Walker Male 00:57:23 25.094 Mph Claim
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 00:58:22 24.671 Mph Claim
3 Richard Simmonds Male Vet 00:58:41 24.538 Mph
4 Paul Jones Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:59:46 24.094 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 1:00:22 23.854 Mph
6 Simon Coles Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:38 23.749 Mph Claim
7 David Kiddell Male 1:00:44 23.71 Mph Claim
8 Alec Baskaya Male 1:01:13 23.523 Mph Claim
9 Mark Keyford Male 1:01:24 23.453 Mph Claim
10 James Coleman Male 1:01:42 23.339 Mph Claim
11 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 1:01:57 23.244 Mph Claim
12 Jay Hookins Male 1:02:00 23.226 Mph Claim
13 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:02:04 23.201 Mph Claim
14 Steven Cottington Male 1:02:10 23.163 Mph Claim
15 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 1:02:38 22.991 Mph Claim
16 Ben Connelly Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:02:55 22.887 Mph
17 Paul Caton Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:27 22.695 Mph Claim
18 Harry Walton Male Senior 1:03:29 22.683 Mph
19 Graeme Davis Male Dursley Road Club 1:04:14 22.418 Mph Claim
20 Iain Hounsell Male 1:04:17 22.401 Mph Claim
21 Billy Dyer Male Vet 1:04:22 22.372 Mph
22 Rick Johnston Male 1:05:18 22.052 Mph Claim
23 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:21 22.035 Mph
24 George Rowntree Male Bath Cycling Club 1:06:01 21.813 Mph Claim
25 Rob Edgell Male 1:06:16 21.73 Mph Claim
26 David Sleigh Male 1:06:27 21.67 Mph Claim
27 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:33 21.638 Mph
28 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:07:03 21.476 Mph
29 David Bolton Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:16 21.407 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Dutton Male 1:08:31 21.017 Mph Claim
31 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:08:38 20.981 Mph
32 Tim Jay Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:08:51 20.915 Mph Claim
33 Nicole Walters Male Senior 1:09:19 20.774 Mph
34 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:21 20.764 Mph Claim
35 James Donald Male Bath Cycling Club 1:09:31 20.714 Mph Claim
36 Alan Green Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:30 20.425 Mph Claim
37 James Chant Male 1:10:34 20.406 Mph Claim
38 Darren Edwards Male Bath Cycling Club 1:10:51 20.325 Mph Claim
39 Christopher Mullett Male 1:11:23 20.173 Mph Claim
40 Grahame Reed Male 1:12:54 19.753 Mph Claim
41 Edward Trenchard Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:24 19.618 Mph Claim
42 Gordon Clements Male 1:13:29 19.596 Mph Claim
43 James Foster Male 1:13:51 19.499 Mph Claim
44 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 1:14:13 19.403 Mph Claim
45 Paul Fielding Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:45 19.264 Mph Claim
46 Daniel Taylor Male Bath Cycling Club 1:15:35 19.052 Mph Claim
47 Richard Turpin Male 1:15:39 19.035 Mph Claim
48 Iain Messider Male 1:20:15 17.944 Mph Claim
49 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:20:38 17.859 Mph
50 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 1:21:43 17.622 Mph
51 Stephen Clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:26:31 16.644 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Baynes Male Claim
DNS Paul Parker Male Velo Club Bristol Claim
DNS Simon Rouse Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Claim
DNS Iain Cade Male Claim
DNS Ruan Bester Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Leigh Pinchen Male Claim
DNS Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Mick Sharratt Male Claim
DNS David Stoyle Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Owen Burgess Male Velo Club Bristol Claim
DNS Freddie Lewton Male Dream Cycling Claim
DNS Graham Gordon Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim