Hemel Hempstead CC 21.5

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 21.5 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 50:03 25.774 Mph 0
2 Danny Axford Male 51:23 25.106 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 51:55 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
4 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 52:07 24.752 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:43 24.471 Mph 0 Claim
6 Roy Chamberlain Male Team Corley Cycles 52:45 24.455 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jack Steven Male East London Velo 52:50 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
8 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:02 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 53:20 24.188 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 54:56 23.483 Mph 0
11 Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC 55:46 23.132 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mike Jackson Male CC Luton 55:47 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 55:59 23.043 Mph 0
14 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 56:00 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
15 Damian Poulter Male 56:06 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jon Friend Male 56:15 22.933 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 56:23 22.879 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 56:24 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
19 Kevin Holloway Male VC 10 57:12 22.553 Mph 0 Claim
20 Roland Kemp Male Bossard Whs 57:22 22.487 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Grange Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:48 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
22 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 57:56 22.267 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Johnson Male VC 10 58:42 21.976 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 59:00 21.865 Mph 0
25 Colin Bailey Male North Road CC 59:07 21.821 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 59:09 21.809 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Palmer Male VC 10 59:18 21.754 Mph 0 Claim
28 Pete Lavery Male VC 10 59:40 21.62 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 59:49 21.566 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tom Deprez Male Senior 1:00:03 21.482 Mph 0
31 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:00:20 21.381 Mph 0 Claim
32 Glenn O'brien Male CC Luton 1:00:35 21.293 Mph 0 Claim
33 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 1:00:53 21.188 Mph 0
34 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:01:09 21.096 Mph 0 Claim
35 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 1:01:21 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
36 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:37 20.936 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jason Lee Male Team Milton Keynes 1:01:56 20.829 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Skipsey Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:59 20.812 Mph 0 Claim
39 Adrian Lamb Male Southgate CC 1:02:04 20.784 Mph 0 Claim
40 Glenn Dossett (j) Male 1:02:30 20.64 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jonathon Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 1:02:55 20.503 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Leek Male Southgate CC 1:03:24 20.347 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stuart Auger Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:45 20.235 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 1:04:13 20.088 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:04:13 20.088 Mph 0
46 James Barlow Male Senior 1:04:50 19.897 Mph 0
47 Roberto Luff Male Bossard Whs 1:05:46 19.615 Mph 0 Claim
48 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:53 19.58 Mph 0 Claim
49 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 1:06:47 19.316 Mph 0 Claim
50 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 1:06:48 19.311 Mph 0
51 Matt Rushton Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:07:01 19.249 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Dyett Male Bossard Whs 1:07:10 19.206 Mph 0 Claim
53 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 1:07:19 19.163 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 1:07:41 19.059 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kamran Ezel Male Southgate CC 1:10:05 18.407 Mph 0 Claim
56 Matt Siggins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:11:54 17.942 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:11:55 17.938 Mph 0
58 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:12:47 17.724 Mph 0 Claim
59 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 1:15:39 17.052 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Gould Male 1:17:48 16.581 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Porter Male 1:20:52 15.952 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Knight Male Team Corley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Richard Miller Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sykes Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS John Field Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS James Fox Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Rob Hawthorn Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 0 Claim