Sussex CA (Road bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/45
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Bonham Male Vet Paceline RT 23:04 26.012 Mph
2 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
3 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 23:21 25.696 Mph
4 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 23:42 25.316 Mph
4 Michael Coyle Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
6 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 24:04 24.931 Mph
7 Samuel Meijer Male Senior Paceline RT 24:18 24.691 Mph
8 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
9 Daniel Moll-Morgan Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
10 Ione Johnson Female Senior Team LDN 24:55 24.08 Mph
11 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
12 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 25:01 23.984 Mph
13 James Seymour Male Senior Epsom CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
14 Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution 25:17 23.731 Mph
15 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph
16 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Female Senior Paceline RT 25:48 23.256 Mph
17 Simon McLeod Male Senior BTNRT 26:06 22.988 Mph
18 Paul James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph
19 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:31 22.627 Mph
20 Martin Potter Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 26:32 22.613 Mph
21 Duncan Rimmer Male Vet Morden CRC 26:37 22.542 Mph
22 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 26:46 22.416 Mph
23 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 27:01 22.208 Mph
24 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:15 22.018 Mph
25 Colin Chambers Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 27:30 21.818 Mph
26 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 27:32 21.792 Mph
27 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 27:34 21.765 Mph
28 Alfred Bunyan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 27:55 21.493 Mph
29 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 28:13 21.264 Mph
30 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 28:45 20.87 Mph
31 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 29:15 20.513 Mph
32 Catherine Jones Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 29:49 20.123 Mph
33 Liz Halliday Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 30:57 19.386 Mph
34 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 34:36 17.341 Mph
35 Liz Sim Female Vet MedwayTri 36:25 16.476 Mph
DNS(A) Nick Tyrie Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) Ian Baynes Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Lucy Williams Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Kelvin Newman Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Kasia Madej Female Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC