City Cycle Couriers RT (Jennycliff)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Oct-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0.7 Miles
  • Course: s/jennycliff
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 02:10.5 19.385 Mph 150
2 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 02:31.2 16.689 Mph 146.154
3 Richard Gorst Male Senior Axe Valley Pedallers 02:35.5 16.258 Mph 142.308
4 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 02:38.4 15.949 Mph 138.462
5 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 02:39.5 15.849 Mph 134.615
6 Felix Whetter Male Junior St Austell Whs CC 02:39.6 15.849 Mph 130.769
7 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:40.3 15.75 Mph 126.923
8 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:40.7 15.75 Mph 123.077
9 Bobby Cowsill Male Senior Cycle Sport South Hams 02:43.9 15.46 Mph 119.231
10 Abe Reid Male Juvenile Tavistock Whs CC 02:44.3 15.366 Mph 115.385
11 Marc Course Male Vet Alltrax 02:45.1 15.273 Mph 111.538
12 Luke Browne Male Senior BS10 Cycling Club 02:49.3 14.911 Mph 107.692
13 Tom Evans Male Senior Cycle Sport South Hams 02:50.2 14.824 Mph 103.846
14 Joe Parrott Male Espoir Bpm Coaching 02:52.2 14.651 Mph 100
15 Joshua Lewis Male Junior Wheal Velocity 02:59.0 14.078 Mph 96.154
16 Tom Henry Male Senior Team DCP 02:59.9 14.078 Mph 92.308
17 Nigel Polkinghorne Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 03:01.4 13.923 Mph 88.462
18 Seamus Sheard Male Espoir Exeter Triathlon Club 03:03.9 13.771 Mph 84.615
19 Nathan Gale Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 03:08.2 13.404 Mph 80.769
20 Matt Fish Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:08.8 13.404 Mph 76.923
21 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 03:13.3 13.057 Mph 73.077
22 William Hornby Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 03:14.9 12.99 Mph 69.231
23 Dean Wickett Male Senior Launceston Velo 03:15.1 12.923 Mph 65.385
24 Connie McLaughlin Female Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 03:15.8 12.923 Mph 61.538
25 Craig Woodward Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:28.7 12.115 Mph 57.692
26 Edward Morris Male Vet Okehampton CC 03:29.1 12.057 Mph 53.846
27 Terence Leonard Male Vet St Budeaux C C 03:34.5 11.776 Mph 50
28 Alan Lambert-Gorwyn Male Vet Essa Cycling Club 03:36.6 11.667 Mph 46.154
29 Hannah Mattinson Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 03:36.7 11.667 Mph 42.308
30 Chris Harvey Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 03:37.3 11.613 Mph 38.462
31 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 03:43.5 11.3 Mph 34.615
32 Anna Lane Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 03:46.1 11.15 Mph 30.769
33 Marvin Laing Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 03:53.4 10.815 Mph 26.923
34 Anthony Everson Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 04:01.5 10.456 Mph 23.077
35 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 04:06.3 10.244 Mph 19.231
36 Jenny Lee Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 04:07.2 10.202 Mph 15.385
37 Molly Lane Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 04:08.0 10.161 Mph 11.538
38 Elke Morgan Female Espoir Exeter Triathlon Club 04:21.2 9.655 Mph 7.692
39 Keith Parsons Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 07:56.7 5.294 Mph 3.846
DNS(A) Stephen Payne Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sean Ferguson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Ben Causon Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Alexander Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:00.0 0
DNS Graham Turner Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:00.0 0
DNS William Hibberd Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Charlie Beattie Male Espoir One and All Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Henry Howells Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 00:00.0 0