Tavistock Wheelers (LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: s40/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Lampier Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:09 31.332 Mph 150
2 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 19:24 30.928 Mph 147.17
3 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:42 30.457 Mph 144.34
4 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:20 29.508 Mph 141.509
5 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:23 29.436 Mph 138.679
6 Jason McGowan Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 20:32 29.221 Mph 135.849
7 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:43 28.962 Mph 133.019
8 Harrison Hunter Male Senior Saint Piran 20:57 28.64 Mph 130.189
9 Lee Adams Male Senior Bpm Coaching 21:09 28.369 Mph 127.358
9 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 21:09 28.369 Mph 127.358
11 Harry Jukes Male Junior Mid Devon CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 121.698
12 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 21:28 27.95 Mph 118.868
13 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:32 27.864 Mph 116.038
14 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 113.208
15 Robin Riches Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 22:00 27.273 Mph 110.377
16 Morgan Gibson Male Junior Mid Devon CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 107.547
16 Nick Blight Male Senior NOPINZ Symec Race Team 22:04 27.19 Mph 107.547
18 William Bunday Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:06 27.149 Mph 101.887
19 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:10 27.068 Mph 99.057
20 Hugh Madeley Male Espoir London Dynamo 22:11 27.047 Mph 96.226
21 James Lewis Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph 93.396
22 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:16 26.946 Mph 90.566
23 Robert McPherson Male Senior Saint Piran 22:18 26.906 Mph 87.736
24 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:23 26.806 Mph 84.906
25 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 82.075
26 Frederick Mayall Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 79.245
27 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 22:45 26.374 Mph 76.415
28 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 22:48 26.316 Mph 73.585
29 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 70.755
30 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 22:57 26.144 Mph 67.925
31 Daniel Fleming Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 65.094
31 Ben Oman Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 22:59 26.106 Mph 65.094
33 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 59.434
34 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 23:21 25.696 Mph 56.604
35 Max Churchill Male Senior Mid Devon CC 23:22 25.678 Mph 53.774
36 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 23:23 25.659 Mph 50.943
37 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 48.113
38 Mat Kelly Male Senior Pure Endurance 23:50 25.175 Mph 45.283
39 Craig Woodward Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 42.453
40 Mark Bird Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 24:31 24.473 Mph 39.623
41 Phil Bowden Male Vet Saint Piran 24:41 24.308 Mph 36.792
42 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 25:02 23.968 Mph 33.962
43 James Pearcy Male Junior Dartmoor Velo 25:08 23.873 Mph 31.132
44 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 28.302
45 Damian Cudmore Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 25:14 23.778 Mph 25.472
46 Terence Leonard Male Vet St Budeaux C C 25:35 23.453 Mph 22.642
47 Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 19.811
48 Kallum Pritchard Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:15 22.857 Mph 16.981
49 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 26:25 22.713 Mph 14.151
50 Philip Young Male Vet Alltrax 26:26 22.699 Mph 11.321
51 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 27:54 21.505 Mph 8.491
52 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 28:45 20.87 Mph 5.66
53 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 33:25 17.955 Mph 2.83
DNS(A) Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 0
DNS(A) Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 0
DNS(A) David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Rob Lee Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Richard Brown Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 0
DNS Matthew Kirkbright Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 0
DNS Steven Crowley Male C4 Exeter Triathlon Club 0
DNS William Ginieres Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 0
DNS Blake Pond Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Stuart Hall Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 0
DNS Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 0