Teesdale CRC 20.7

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 20.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 49:18 25.192 Mph Claim
2 Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 49:28 25.108 Mph Claim
3 Glen Turnbull Male Patron 49:53 24.898 Mph Claim
4 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 49:58 24.856 Mph Claim
5 Richmond Denton Male Vet Ilkley CC 52:20 23.732 Mph
6 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 53:01 23.426 Mph Claim
7 Graeme Tate Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 53:09 23.368 Mph Claim
8 Steve Fullerton Male 53:39 23.15 Mph Claim
9 Joe Brown Male Teesdale CRC 53:46 23.1 Mph Claim
10 Chris Glass Male 53:47 23.092 Mph Claim
11 Kevin Dawson Male Hambleton RC 54:15 22.894 Mph Claim
12 James Moohan Male 54:25 22.824 Mph Claim
13 Michael Bainbridge Male 54:59 22.588 Mph Claim
14 Johnny Harrison Male 55:20 22.446 Mph Claim
15 Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC 55:23 22.425 Mph Claim
16 Matthew Webb Male Houghton CC 55:29 22.385 Mph Claim
17 Daniel Hogg Male Darlington Cycling Club 56:18 22.06 Mph Claim
18 Howard Heighton Male 57:05 21.757 Mph Claim
19 Phill Collings Male Teesdale CRC 57:05 21.757 Mph Claim
20 Nick Hamilton Male Teesdale CRC 57:15 21.694 Mph Claim
21 Steve Davies Male 57:20 21.663 Mph Claim
22 Ian Christie Male 57:47 21.494 Mph Claim
23 Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 57:52 21.463 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 57:56 21.438 Mph Claim
25 Clive Upton Male Hambleton RC 58:41 21.164 Mph Claim
26 Jamie Corcoran Male Stockton Wheelers CC 58:46 21.134 Mph Claim
27 Mike Drake Male Darlington Cycling Club 59:13 20.974 Mph Claim
28 Mark Brownless Male Vet Teesdale CRC 59:30 20.874 Mph
29 John Main Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:52 20.746 Mph Claim
30 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:00:38 20.484 Mph
31 Graham Tindale Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:01:10 20.305 Mph Claim
32 Ben Brown Male Teesdale CRC 1:01:20 20.25 Mph Claim
33 Steve Smith Male Teesdale CRC 1:02:21 19.92 Mph Claim
34 Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 1:02:35 19.845 Mph Claim
35 Steve Boyd Male Teesdale CRC 1:07:07 18.505 Mph Claim
36 Mike Cole Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:09:03 17.987 Mph Claim
37 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 1:09:26 17.887 Mph Claim
38 Louise Hamilton Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:10:22 17.65 Mph
DNS Adam Holmes Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim