Essex Roads CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E11/25A
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 52:46 28.427 Mph
2 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 54:19 27.616 Mph
3 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 54:20 27.607 Mph
4 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:25 27.565 Mph
5 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 54:29 27.531 Mph
6 Matthew Saward Male Senior Athlon CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
7 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
8 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:30 27.027 Mph
9 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 55:38 26.962 Mph
10 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:02 26.77 Mph
11 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 56:12 26.69 Mph
12 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 56:44 26.439 Mph
13 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 56:47 26.416 Mph
14 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:03 26.293 Mph
15 Max Eagle Male Senior OVB 57:10 26.239 Mph
16 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:11 26.231 Mph
17 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
18 Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 57:21 26.155 Mph
19 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph
20 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
21 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 58:12 25.773 Mph
22 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 58:30 25.641 Mph
23 Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos 58:56 25.452 Mph
24 Paskell Blackwell Male Vet Team Charles Barclay 58:57 25.445 Mph
25 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:58 25.438 Mph
26 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 59:02 25.409 Mph
27 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:09 25.359 Mph
28 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 59:15 25.316 Mph
29 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 59:22 25.267 Mph
30 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 59:47 25.091 Mph
31 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
32 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
32 Daniel Lord Male Espoir University of Warwick 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
34 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
35 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
36 Miles Burrage Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
37 Cliff Price Male Vet Dunmow Velo 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
38 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
39 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
40 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
41 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
42 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
43 James Leach Male Senior Imperial Racing Team 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
44 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
45 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
46 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
47 Cameron Geekie Male Senior Team Charles Barclay 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
48 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
49 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
50 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
51 Jonty Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
52 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
52 Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
54 Steve Foster Male Vet Haverhill Cycling Club 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
55 Dan Foster Male Vet 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
56 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
57 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
58 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
59 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
60 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
61 Sean McDougall Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
62 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
63 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
64 Will Hedden Male Senior Crest CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
65 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
66 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
67 Francesca Chilvers Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
68 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
69 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph
70 Richard Jones Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
71 Sarah Burns Female Vet East London Triathletes 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
72 Hayley Ruch Female Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 1:09:56 21.449 Mph
73 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph
74 Fieke Blackwell Female Senior Team Charles Barclay 1:11:22 21.018 Mph
75 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 1:12:29 20.694 Mph
76 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:19:14 18.931 Mph
DNF Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS(A) Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Mark Cox Male ZeroBC Race Team Claim
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Team Charles Barclay
DNS Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT