Essex Roads CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: E22/24
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 49:57 28.829 Mph
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 52:15 27.56 Mph
3 Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC 52:47 27.281 Mph
4 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 52:50 27.255 Mph
5 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:11 27.076 Mph
6 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 53:35 26.874 Mph
7 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:00 26.667 Mph
8 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 54:22 26.487 Mph
9 Jake Crossley Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 54:44 26.309 Mph
10 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:12 26.087 Mph
11 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 55:59 25.722 Mph
12 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 56:28 25.502 Mph
13 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 56:32 25.472 Mph
14 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:03 25.241 Mph
15 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 57:12 25.175 Mph
15 Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos 57:12 25.175 Mph
17 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 57:13 25.167 Mph
18 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 57:15 25.153 Mph
19 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:21 25.109 Mph
20 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:25 25.08 Mph
21 Daniel Price Male Senior North Essex Velo 57:33 25.022 Mph
21 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 57:33 25.022 Mph
23 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:35 25.007 Mph
24 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:54 24.87 Mph
25 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:19 24.693 Mph
26 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 58:20 24.686 Mph
27 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 58:38 24.559 Mph
28 Mark Lloyd Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 59:22 24.256 Mph
29 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 59:31 24.195 Mph
29 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 59:31 24.195 Mph
31 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 59:39 24.141 Mph
32 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:42 24.121 Mph
33 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:01:20 23.478 Mph
34 Dan Foster Male Vet 1:01:24 23.453 Mph
35 Frank Moore Male Espoir Cycling Club Hackney 1:02:55 22.887 Mph
36 Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:48 22.571 Mph
37 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:05:22 22.03 Mph
38 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:44 21.907 Mph
39 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:06:01 21.813 Mph
40 Francesca Chilvers Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:06:19 21.714 Mph
41 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:06:43 21.584 Mph
42 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:06:53 21.53 Mph
43 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:08:10 21.125 Mph
44 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:08:12 21.114 Mph
45 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:09:06 20.839 Mph
46 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:15:34 19.056 Mph
47 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:19:07 18.201 Mph
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNF Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC
DNS(A) Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS(A) David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC Claim