M&DTTA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
2 Warren Gell Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
3 Aled Roberts Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
4 Simon Morton Male Senior 22:48 26.315 Mph
4 Paul Robinson Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
6 Paul Brady Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
7 Jerry Cross Male 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
8 Ian Roberts Male 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
9 Lee Brotzman Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
10 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
11 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
12 Nige Wood Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
13 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
14 Chris Seipen Male Seamons CC 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
15 Martyn Bowers Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
16 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
17 Anthony Blair Male 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
18 David Watt Male 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Harrison Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
20 Mark Hassall Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
21 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
22 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
23 John Swinnerton Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
24 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
25 Steve Davies Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
26 Dave Pargeter Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
26 Neil Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
28 Peter Smith Male Congleton CC 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Hughes Male Vet 24:28 24.523 Mph
30 David Wright Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
31 Stephen I'Anson Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
32 Andy Gray Male 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
33 Alistar Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
34 Richard Williams Male 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
35 Howard Meade Male 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
36 Neil Wood Male Lancashire RC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
37 Eddie Marshall Male Southport CC 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
37 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
39 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 24:58 24.031 Mph
40 Steven Horrocks Male Lancashire RC 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
40 Matt Hacker Male 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
42 Rhys Duoba Male Rochdale Tri Club 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
43 Brian Camfield Male Vet 25:10 23.84 Mph
44 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
45 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
46 Steve Thomas Male Weaver Valley CC 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
47 Roger Wrenn Male 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
48 Mike Irvine Male 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
49 Kevin Corden Male 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
50 Nick Allen Male Vet 25:33 23.483 Mph
51 Chris Loxley Male 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
52 Scott Rennie Male 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
53 Will Mansfield Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
54 Bentrippier Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
54 Graham McCulloch Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
56 Andy Wood Male Weaver Valley CC 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
56 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 25:58 23.106 Mph
58 Chris Senior Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
59 Oliver Wright Male 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
59 Andy Barratt Male 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
61 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
62 Philip Hutson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
63 Jim Dowell Male 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
64 Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
65 Ben McCaulder Male 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
65 Nigel Harrop Male Seamons CC 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
67 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
68 David Fox Male 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
69 Jan Shearsmith Male 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
70 John Keegan Male Senior 26:41 22.485 Mph
71 David Shorrocks Male 26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
72 Paul Heywood Male 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
73 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
74 Will Pegg Male 27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
75 John Leach Male Rossendale RC 27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
76 Rebecca Marshall Male 27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
77 Jayne Dickens Male 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
78 Christine Higgs Male Vet 27:47 21.595 Mph
79 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
80 Steve Evans Male 27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
81 Alice Leclercq Male 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
82 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
83 Stephen Longden Male 28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
84 Alexander Mollart Male 28:19 21.188 Mph Claim
85 Andrew Conroy Male 28:44 20.881 Mph Claim
86 Rachel King Male 28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
86 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
88 Paul Elgren Male 28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
89 Margaret Biggs Male 28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
90 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
91 Anthory Atkinson Male Leigh Premier Road Club 29:11 20.559 Mph Claim
92 Andrew Regan Male 29:29 20.35 Mph Claim
93 Peter Sestic Male 29:30 20.338 Mph Claim
94 Alan Roberts Male 29:33 20.304 Mph Claim
95 Gary Thomas Male Senior Chester RC 29:34 20.293 Mph
96 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 29:40 20.224 Mph Claim
97 David Joynson Male Lyme Racing Club 29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
98 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 30:01 19.988 Mph Claim
99 Derek Hodgins Male 30:05 19.944 Mph Claim
100 Marie King Male 30:15 19.834 Mph Claim
101 Andrew Bateson Male 30:16 19.823 Mph Claim
102 Joanne Harcourt Male 30:53 19.427 Mph Claim
103 Ellis Shufflebotham Male 31:02 19.334 Mph Claim
104 David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 31:23 19.118 Mph Claim
105 Tracy Ball Male 33:37 17.848 Mph Claim
106 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 34:29 17.399 Mph Claim
DNS Nicole Fox Male Claim
DNS Peter Kliszcz Male Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions Claim
DNS Maria Leone Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Wayne Greenhalgh Male Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male Claim
DNS Paul Jennings Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Paul Jennings Male Claim
DNS Simon Corbett Male Claim
DNS Gary Knight Male Claim
DNS Steven Smith Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Claim