Maidenhead & District Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 29.5 Miles
  • Course: H29/18
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:03:29 27.881 Mph
2 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:04:33 27.421 Mph
3 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:06:04 26.791 Mph
4 Richard Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:07:52 26.081 Mph
5 Jamie Copus Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:09:25 25.498 Mph
6 Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 1:09:40 25.407 Mph
7 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 1:09:47 25.364 Mph
8 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:11:01 24.924 Mph
9 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 1:12:29 24.419 Mph
10 Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:35 24.386 Mph
11 Ewan Mitchell Male Senior Optima Racing Team 1:12:44 24.335 Mph
12 Matt J Smith Male Vet West Drayton MBC 1:13:31 24.076 Mph
13 Andrew Morgan Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 1:13:32 24.071 Mph
14 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:13:46 23.995 Mph
15 Lauren Davies Female Vet G.S. Henley 1:14:56 23.621 Mph
16 Tobias Nilsson Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 1:15:23 23.48 Mph
17 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:15:57 23.305 Mph
18 Crispin Knill Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:16:09 23.244 Mph
19 Daniel Crossley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:16:18 23.198 Mph
20 James Beckinsale Male Vet Optima Racing Team 1:18:04 22.673 Mph
21 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:18:15 22.62 Mph
22 Tom Neeld Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:18:56 22.424 Mph
23 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:19:55 22.148 Mph
24 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:20:27 22.001 Mph
25 Jon Shortland Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:20:58 21.861 Mph
26 Jayne Paine Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:21:53 21.616 Mph
27 George Turner Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:23:05 21.304 Mph
28 Peter Clarke Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:24:51 20.86 Mph
29 Gregory Speakman Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:26:31 20.458 Mph
30 Vesta Zemaite Female Senior Optima Racing Team 1:27:32 20.221 Mph
31 Gareth Aitken Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:27:33 20.217 Mph
32 Tracy Corbett Female Vet Onyx RT 1:28:32 19.992 Mph
34 Peter Whitfield Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:38:04 18.049 Mph
38 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 1:29:55 19.685 Mph
DNS(A) Neil Druce Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Karl Boehm Male Senior Ful-on Tri
DNS(A) Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres
DQ Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC