Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:19 29.532 Mph 150
2 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 20:39 29.056 Mph 146.154
3 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 20:43 28.962 Mph 142.308
4 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 20:59 28.594 Mph 138.462
5 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 21:12 28.302 Mph 134.615
6 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 21:13 28.28 Mph 130.769
7 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:20 28.125 Mph 126.923
8 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:28 27.95 Mph 123.077
9 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:39 27.714 Mph 119.231
10 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 21:51 27.46 Mph 115.385
11 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 21:55 27.376 Mph 111.538
12 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 21:56 27.356 Mph 107.692
13 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 21:57 27.335 Mph 103.846
14 Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo 22:04 27.19 Mph 100
15 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 22:51 26.258 Mph 96.154
16 Craig Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 22:59 26.106 Mph 92.308
17 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:14 25.825 Mph 88.462
18 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 23:16 25.788 Mph 84.615
19 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:22 25.678 Mph 80.769
20 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 23:24 25.641 Mph 76.923
21 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 23:32 25.496 Mph 73.077
22 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 23:46 25.245 Mph 69.231
23 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph 65.385
24 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 23:54 25.105 Mph 61.538
25 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 23:55 25.087 Mph 57.692
26 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:25 24.573 Mph 53.846
27 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 25:09 23.857 Mph 50
28 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:42 23.346 Mph 46.154
29 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 25:54 23.166 Mph 42.308
30 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 25:58 23.107 Mph 38.462
31 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph 34.615
32 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 26:01 23.062 Mph 30.769
33 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 26:31 22.627 Mph 26.923
34 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 26:49 22.374 Mph 23.077
35 Brian Tidey Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 27:28 21.845 Mph 19.231
36 Emily Bickerton Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 28:03 21.39 Mph 15.385
37 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 29:00 20.69 Mph 11.538
38 Jeremy Tucker Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 29:41 20.213 Mph 7.692
39 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 32:33 18.433 Mph 3.846
DNF David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 0
DNS Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos 0
DNS Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 0
DNS Chris McGlynn Male Senior 6AM Cycling 0
DNS Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0
DNS Lewis Roberts Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo 0