Kingston Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.9 Miles
  • Course: gh/42
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 03:44.9 13.821 Mph 150
2 Thomas Arkell Male Espoir East London Velo 03:45.2 13.76 Mph 148.295
3 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 03:45.4 13.76 Mph 146.591
4 Tobias Dahlhaus Male Espoir Foran CCC 03:50.6 13.461 Mph 144.886
5 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:53.4 13.288 Mph 143.182
6 Chris Moores Male Unknown Norwood Paragon CC 03:53.6 13.288 Mph 141.477
7 Frazier Carr Male Senior SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 03:54.4 13.231 Mph 139.773
8 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile VC de Londres 03:55.3 13.174 Mph 138.068
9 Michael Cunliffe Male Senior Paceline RT 03:56.3 13.119 Mph 136.364
10 Matthew Ferguson Male Espoir Redhill CC 03:57.1 13.063 Mph 134.659
11 Jamie Dene Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 03:57.3 13.063 Mph 132.955
12 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 03:58.4 13.008 Mph 131.25
13 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 04:00.8 12.9 Mph 129.545
14 Charlie Godfrey Male Espoir Farnham RC 04:04.0 12.688 Mph 127.841
15 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:05.0 12.637 Mph 126.136
16 Ben Elliot Male Junior Redhill CC 04:08.5 12.484 Mph 124.432
17 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 04:09.4 12.434 Mph 122.727
18 Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:09.7 12.434 Mph 121.023
19 James Knighton Male Senior London Dynamo 04:09.8 12.434 Mph 119.318
20 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 04:11.7 12.335 Mph 117.614
20 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 04:11.7 12.335 Mph 117.614
22 Tom Kennett Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:13.5 12.237 Mph 114.205
23 Connah Towers Male Senior Army Cycling 04:15.8 12.141 Mph 112.5
24 Andrew Wakeling Male Senior Hub Velo 04:16.8 12.094 Mph 110.795
25 Danylo Riwnyj Male Espoir Paceline RT 04:18.1 12 Mph 109.091
26 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 04:19.1 11.954 Mph 107.386
27 Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 04:19.4 11.954 Mph 105.682
28 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Horsham Cycling 04:19.6 11.954 Mph 103.977
29 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 04:19.9 11.954 Mph 102.273
30 Luke Lynch Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:21.3 11.862 Mph 100.568
31 Harry Bunnell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:21.4 11.862 Mph 98.864
32 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:22.9 11.817 Mph 97.159
33 Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 04:23.1 11.772 Mph 95.455
34 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 04:23.5 11.772 Mph 93.75
35 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 04:24.0 11.727 Mph 92.045
36 Ben Wilkinson Male Espoir University of Exeter Cycling Club 04:24.7 11.727 Mph 90.341
37 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 04:26.5 11.639 Mph 88.636
38 Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 04:27.4 11.595 Mph 86.932
39 Liam McLaughlin Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:27.7 11.595 Mph 85.227
40 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 04:27.8 11.595 Mph 83.523
41 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:28.1 11.552 Mph 81.818
42 William Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 04:29.9 11.509 Mph 80.114
43 Kelvin Newman Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 04:30.8 11.467 Mph 78.409
44 Connor Backhouse Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 04:31.9 11.424 Mph 76.705
45 Danny Roberts-Clarke Male Senior G!ro Race Team 04:33.4 11.341 Mph 75
45 Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:33.4 11.341 Mph 75
47 Ben Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 04:34.8 11.299 Mph 71.591
48 Mike Askins Male Senior West London Combine 04:36.8 11.217 Mph 69.886
49 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:37.3 11.177 Mph 68.182
50 Neil Grunshaw Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 04:37.4 11.177 Mph 66.477
50 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 04:37.4 11.177 Mph 66.477
52 Marcus Del Vecchio Male Espoir University of Birmingham Cycling Club 04:38.6 11.137 Mph 63.068
53 Francis Eades Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 04:39.4 11.097 Mph 61.364
54 Phillip Lovett Male Vet VAMos.CC 04:39.9 11.097 Mph 59.659
55 Enrique Gomez Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:41.0 11.018 Mph 57.955
56 Ross Thomas Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:44.3 10.901 Mph 56.25
56 Charlie Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 04:44.3 10.901 Mph 56.25
58 Leo Downing Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:46.5 10.825 Mph 52.841
59 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Torelli 04:48.0 10.75 Mph 51.136
60 Andrew Granger Male Vet Twickenham CC 04:50.7 10.676 Mph 49.432
61 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:57.9 10.424 Mph 47.727
62 Kate Palmer Female Senior 1904RT 05:04.7 10.184 Mph 46.023
62 Madeleine Heywood Female Senior Lea Valley CC 05:04.7 10.184 Mph 46.023
64 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 05:05.7 10.151 Mph 42.614
65 Linton Van Zyl Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:10.7 9.987 Mph 40.909
66 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 05:12.0 9.923 Mph 39.205
67 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 05:15.9 9.829 Mph 37.5
68 Lewis Taylor Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 05:21.0 9.645 Mph 35.795
69 Henrietta Aitken Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 05:22.2 9.615 Mph 34.091
70 Robert Pirow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:26.1 9.497 Mph 32.386
71 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 05:27.0 9.468 Mph 30.682
72 Uta Pollmann Female Vet CC London 05:31.1 9.353 Mph 28.977
73 Matthew Sargent Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 05:32.3 9.325 Mph 27.273
73 Adrian Hattingh Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 05:32.3 9.325 Mph 27.273
75 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 05:32.4 9.325 Mph 23.864
76 Kathryn Alty Female Senior BellaVelo cc 05:33.1 9.297 Mph 22.159
77 Vikki Filsell Female Vet BellaVelo cc 05:36.9 9.214 Mph 20.455
78 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 05:37.2 9.187 Mph 18.75
79 Emma Andrews Female Espoir CC London 05:38.6 9.16 Mph 17.045
80 Sarah Hewitt Female Vet ROTOR Race Team 05:40.2 9.106 Mph 15.341
81 Stuart Hambling Male Vet LVRC 05:46.9 8.948 Mph 13.636
82 Ronn Fraser Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 05:52.3 8.795 Mph 11.932
83 Phil Manly Male Vet Njinga Cycling 05:55.2 8.721 Mph 10.227
84 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 06:01.0 8.576 Mph 8.523
85 Owain Williams Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 06:03.6 8.529 Mph 6.818
86 Mollie Bilner Female Junior Stowmarket & District CC 06:06.9 8.459 Mph 5.114
87 James Turner Male C4 Pearson Cycling Club 07:05.9 7.285 Mph 3.409
88 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 08:39.3 5.965 Mph 1.705
DNF George Spooner Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:00.0 0
DNF Jack Wetherbee Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 04:29.8 0
DNF Steve Jack Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) William Collie Male Senior University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Daniel Di Principe Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Henry Pye Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Connor Rushen Male Senior Peckham Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Maxine Filby Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Philip Deacon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jack O'Brien Male Senior Parlay CC 00:00.0 0