Team Sportslab (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v7115
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:22 30.981 Mph 150
2 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 19:41 30.483 Mph 147.656
3 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:45 30.38 Mph 145.313
4 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:49 30.278 Mph 142.969
5 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 20:16 29.605 Mph 140.625
6 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:30 29.268 Mph 138.281
7 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 20:42 28.985 Mph 135.938
8 Daniel Posnett Male Senior Squadra RT 20:47 28.869 Mph 133.594
9 James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team 21:08 28.391 Mph 131.25
10 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:09 28.369 Mph 128.906
11 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:19 28.147 Mph 126.563
12 Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:29 27.929 Mph 124.219
13 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:42 27.65 Mph 121.875
14 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 21:44 27.607 Mph 119.531
15 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 21:45 27.586 Mph 117.188
16 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 21:56 27.356 Mph 114.844
17 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 112.5
18 Mark McKeown Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 110.156
19 Simon Abdy Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph 107.813
20 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:26 26.746 Mph 105.469
21 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 22:37 26.529 Mph 103.125
22 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Team Breeze 22:39 26.49 Mph 100.781
23 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 98.438
24 Ben Norton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 22:46 26.354 Mph 96.094
25 Matt Purnell Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 22:49 26.297 Mph 93.75
26 Richard Maxted Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 23:01 26.068 Mph 91.406
27 Abi Smith Female Junior Clifton CC York 23:07 25.955 Mph 89.063
28 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 23:08 25.937 Mph 86.719
29 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 23:16 25.788 Mph 84.375
30 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 23:25 25.623 Mph 82.031
31 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 23:27 25.586 Mph 79.688
32 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 23:34 25.46 Mph 77.344
33 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:35 25.442 Mph 75
34 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 23:38 25.388 Mph 72.656
35 Simon Posnett Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:54 25.105 Mph 70.313
36 Matt Pilling Male Vet Bridlington CC 24:00 25 Mph 67.969
37 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph 65.625
38 Stephen Robinson Male Vet VC Beverley 24:08 24.862 Mph 63.281
39 Luke Backhouse Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 60.938
40 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 24:30 24.49 Mph 58.594
41 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 24:31 24.473 Mph 56.25
42 Alan Thompson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:33 24.44 Mph 53.906
43 Andrew Johnsin Male Vet VC Beverley 24:41 24.308 Mph 51.563
44 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 49.219
45 Tony Boynton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:02 23.968 Mph 46.875
46 Tim Swindin Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:05 23.92 Mph 44.531
47 Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:11 23.825 Mph 42.188
48 Jacob Riby Male Juvenile Team Sportslab 25:17 23.731 Mph 39.844
49 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph 37.5
50 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:29 23.545 Mph 35.156
51 George Young Male Vet Team Swift 25:41 23.361 Mph 32.813
52 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 25:48 23.256 Mph 30.469
53 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:49 23.241 Mph 28.125
54 Kevin Sayles Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 25.781
55 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph 23.438
56 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:36 22.556 Mph 21.094
57 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:38 22.528 Mph 18.75
58 Jack McKinley Male Vet Bridlington CC 26:42 22.472 Mph 16.406
59 Rebecca Bland Female Senior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:43 22.458 Mph 14.063
60 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 27:41 21.674 Mph 11.719
61 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 27:59 21.441 Mph 9.375
62 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 29:04 20.642 Mph 7.031
63 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 29:55 20.056 Mph 4.688
64 Emily Heaton Female Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 31:01 19.344 Mph 2.344
DNS Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 0
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS Craig Scaife Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 0
DNS Julie Swindin Female Vet City RC (Hull) 0
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 0