Glasgow Wheelers (Closing date 30/08/2020)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: WW26/01
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Cameron Richardson Male Espoir Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 56:03 27.832 Mph 150
2 Oscar Onley Male Junior Spokes Race Team 56:16 27.725 Mph 148.485
3 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 56:20 27.692 Mph 146.97
4 Hamish Creber Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 58:32 26.651 Mph 145.455
5 Murray Lawson Male Junior Spokes Race Team 58:34 26.636 Mph 143.939
6 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 58:55 26.478 Mph 142.424
7 Daniel Kain Male Junior Spokes Race Team 59:09 26.374 Mph 140.909
8 Oliver Murray Male Espoir Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 59:21 26.285 Mph 139.394
9 Andy Brown Male Senior Velocity 44 59:27 26.241 Mph 137.879
10 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 59:51 26.065 Mph 136.364
11 Aaron King Male Junior Spokes Race Team 1:00:20 25.856 Mph 134.848
12 Calum Shackley Male Espoir Dooleys RT 1:00:30 25.785 Mph 133.333
13 Finn McHenry Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 1:00:47 25.665 Mph 131.818
14 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:00:50 25.644 Mph 130.303
15 Simon Archer Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 1:00:54 25.616 Mph 128.788
16 Harry McGarvie Male Espoir Ayr Burners Cycling 1:01:03 25.553 Mph 127.273
17 Ross Birrell Male Junior Spokes Race Team 1:01:33 25.345 Mph 125.758
18 Gavin Church Male Senior Studio Velo 1:01:40 25.297 Mph 124.242
19 Alfie Atterton Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:01:55 25.195 Mph 122.727
20 Murray Soutter Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:02:04 25.134 Mph 121.212
21 Calum McVie Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:02:30 24.96 Mph 119.697
22 Alan Dean Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:02:47 24.847 Mph 118.182
23 Archie Ellen Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:02:49 24.834 Mph 116.667
23 Nathan Beard Male Vet Gala CC 1:02:49 24.834 Mph 116.667
25 Luke Maguire Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:02:50 24.828 Mph 113.636
26 Elijah Kwon Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:02:56 24.788 Mph 112.121
26 Angus Joshi Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 1:02:56 24.788 Mph 112.121
28 Louie Urquhart-Dixon Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 1:03:13 24.677 Mph 109.091
29 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:03:21 24.625 Mph 107.576
30 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 1:03:22 24.619 Mph 106.061
31 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:03:25 24.599 Mph 104.545
32 Alistair Merry Male Senior Dundee Thistle 1:03:29 24.573 Mph 103.03
33 Ross Thomson Male Espoir Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:03:46 24.464 Mph 101.515
34 Chris Greenaway Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:03:49 24.445 Mph 100
35 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:03:56 24.4 Mph 98.485
36 Becky Storrie Female Espoir Synergy Cycles 1:04:12 24.299 Mph 96.97
37 Barry McColl Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 1:04:18 24.261 Mph 95.455
38 Jason Barnes Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:04:29 24.192 Mph 93.939
39 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:04:30 24.186 Mph 92.424
40 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:04:32 24.174 Mph 90.909
41 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:04:33 24.167 Mph 89.394
42 Christopher Mellor Male Senior VC Glasgow South 1:04:34 24.161 Mph 87.879
42 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:04:34 24.161 Mph 87.879
44 Liam Scott Douglas Male Espoir Glasgow Ivy CC 1:04:48 24.074 Mph 84.848
45 Gregor McArthur Male Espoir Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:05:04 23.975 Mph 83.333
45 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:05:04 23.975 Mph 83.333
47 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:05:12 23.926 Mph 80.303
48 Chris Oneill Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:05:19 23.884 Mph 78.788
49 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:05:23 23.859 Mph 77.273
50 Nicholas Manson Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:05:24 23.853 Mph 75.758
51 Craig Paterson Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 1:05:39 23.762 Mph 74.242
52 Joshua Higgins Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:05:43 23.738 Mph 72.727
53 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:05:45 23.726 Mph 71.212
54 Natalie Stevenson Female Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:05:47 23.714 Mph 69.697
55 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet Livingston Cycling Club 1:05:57 23.654 Mph 68.182
56 Leahn Theedam Parry Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:05 23.607 Mph 66.667
57 Bruce Irvine Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:06:12 23.565 Mph 65.152
57 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:06:12 23.565 Mph 65.152
59 Alan Clark Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:06:22 23.506 Mph 62.121
60 Neil Shepherd Male Senior Gala CC 1:06:31 23.453 Mph 60.606
61 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:06:39 23.406 Mph 59.091
62 Johnathan Holton Male Senior Icarus Racing 1:06:39 23.406 Mph 57.576
63 Louis Moorehead Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:06:42 23.388 Mph 56.061
63 Joshua Graham Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:06:42 23.388 Mph 56.061
65 Adrian Hay Male Senior Dunfermline CC 1:07:23 23.151 Mph 53.03
66 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:07:49 23.003 Mph 51.515
67 David Henderson Male Vet EH Star Cycling 1:08:21 22.824 Mph 50
68 Conal Davidson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 1:08:41 22.713 Mph 48.485
69 Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:09:13 22.538 Mph 46.97
70 Thomas Fraser Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:09:52 22.328 Mph 45.455
71 Glen Hornby Male Junior Glasgow Ivy CC 1:10:16 22.201 Mph 43.939
72 Eilidh Shaw Female Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 1:10:20 22.18 Mph 42.424
73 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 1:11:00 21.972 Mph 40.909
74 Beth MacRae Female Espoir Torvelo Racing 1:11:02 21.962 Mph 39.394
75 Robert Cronshaw Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 1:11:29 21.823 Mph 37.879
76 Charlie Milarvie Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:11:39 21.772 Mph 36.364
77 Andrew Phillips Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:11:51 21.712 Mph 34.848
78 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:11:58 21.677 Mph 33.333
79 Kevin Henderson Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:12:08 21.627 Mph 31.818
80 Kevin Lackie Male Vet RT 23 1:12:47 21.433 Mph 30.303
81 Sarah Walker Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:13:01 21.365 Mph 28.788
82 Jennifer Perry Female Vet Pro Endurance Coaching 1:13:06 21.341 Mph 27.273
83 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior St Christopher's CC 1:13:44 21.157 Mph 25.758
84 Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:13:47 21.143 Mph 24.242
85 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:14:29 20.944 Mph 22.727
86 Frank McMillan Male Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:14:43 20.879 Mph 21.212
87 James Cluckie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:15:00 20.8 Mph 19.697
88 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:15:09 20.758 Mph 18.182
89 Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Velopreda 1:16:03 20.513 Mph 16.667
90 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:16:25 20.414 Mph 15.152
91 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:17:03 20.247 Mph 13.636
92 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:17:10 20.216 Mph 12.121
93 Laura Cunningham Female Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:17:35 20.107 Mph 10.606
94 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 1:18:46 19.805 Mph 9.091
95 Robert Wallace Male Juvenile Dunfermline CC 1:18:49 19.793 Mph 7.576
96 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:22:43 18.86 Mph 6.061
97 Struan MacDonald Male Espoir Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1:22:51 18.829 Mph 4.545
98 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 1:23:54 18.594 Mph 3.03
99 Nathalie Jones Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:24:05 18.553 Mph 1.515
DNF Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing 0
DNF Craig O’Brien Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 0
DNS Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 0
DNS Callum Thornley Male Junior Peebles Cycling Club 0
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Team Hoppo 0
DNS Neil Griffiths Male Senior Torvelo Racing 0
DNS Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 0
DNS Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 0
DNS Alan Holmes Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 0
DNS Sean Taylor Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 0
DNS John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS Joe Hands Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 0
DNS Hamish Taylor Male Espoir Glasgow Nightingale CC 0
DNS Sharon Bird Female Vet Torvelo Racing 0
DNS Cormac McCoville Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 0
DNS George Grant Male Vet Forres CC 0
DNS Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 0
DNS Hazel Smyth Female Vet Fechan flyers 0
DNS Erin Murphy Female Junior Deeside Thistle CC 0
DNS Morven Yeoman Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 0
DNS Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 0