Nova Raiders CC (SCCA 16 of 18)(60 riders max.)(priority to SCCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23R
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:18:27 32.52 Mph
2 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
3 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
4 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
5 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
6 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
8 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
9 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
9 Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
11 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
11 Henri Bedford Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
13 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
14 Ben Bright Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
15 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
16 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
17 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
18 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
19 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
20 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
21 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
22 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
23 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
24 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Team Breeze 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
25 Rich Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
26 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
27 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
28 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
29 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
29 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
31 Jon Bradley Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
32 Neil Wilson Male Vet Paramount CRT 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
33 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
34 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
35 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
36 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
37 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
38 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
39 Rebecca Woodvine Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
40 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
41 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
42 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
43 Carys Blowers Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
44 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
45 Bethan Till Female Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
46 Louise Hurdley Female Vet Hafren CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
47 Lucy Bulkeley Female Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
48 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
49 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
50 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
51 Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:37:48 15.873 Mph Claim
52 James Satoor Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
DNF B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNF Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB
DNS(A) Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) James Neale Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Keri Parton Female Pro Vision RC Claim
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Rosemary Homer Female Senior Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS(A) Ben Rawlings Male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS Joss Lowden Female Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC