Minehead Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 4 Miles
  • Course: UH10
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior Backpedal 13:24.0 17.91 Mph
2 George Kimber Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 14:13.0 16.882 Mph
3 Carl Jolly Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 14:47.0 16.234 Mph
4 Tom Townsend Male Espoir Stolen Goat Race Team 14:59.0 16.018 Mph
5 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 15:09.0 15.842 Mph
6 Steven Jones Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 15:12.0 15.789 Mph
7 Jacques Coates Male Espoir Team PB Performance 15:30.0 15.484 Mph
8 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 15:41.0 15.303 Mph
9 Charlie Revell Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 15:44.0 15.254 Mph
10 Tristan Davies Male Espoir Saint Piran 15:55.0 15.079 Mph
11 James Dent Male Vet Team PB Performance 15:58.0 15.031 Mph
12 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 15:59.0 15.016 Mph
13 Richard Gorst Male Senior Axe Valley Pedallers 16:01.0 14.984 Mph
14 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 16:02.0 14.969 Mph
15 Paul Hamblett Male Vet AS Test Team 16:09.0 14.861 Mph
16 Joseph Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 16:17.0 14.739 Mph
17 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 16:21.0 14.679 Mph
18 Liam Cahill Male Senior Reflex Racing 16:28.0 14.575 Mph
19 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 16:30.0 14.545 Mph
20 Jonathan Heath Male Senior NFTO CC 16:33.0 14.501 Mph
21 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 16:37.0 14.443 Mph
22 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 16:45.0 14.328 Mph
22 Tom Grigson Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 16:45.0 14.328 Mph
24 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 16:46.0 14.314 Mph
25 Tom Williams Male Junior Webbs 1902 CC 16:47.0 14.3 Mph
26 Luke Eggar Male Senior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 16:49.0 14.272 Mph
27 Steve Allen Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 16:52.0 14.229 Mph
28 Abe Reid Male Junior Tavistock Whs CC 16:54.0 14.201 Mph
29 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 16:55.0 14.187 Mph
30 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 16:59.0 14.131 Mph
31 Adam Fieldhouse Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 17:08.0 14.008 Mph
32 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 17:10.0 13.981 Mph
33 Fin Walter Male Junior Team Zoyland 17:12.0 13.953 Mph
34 Nicole Coates Female Espoir Torelli 17:17.0 13.886 Mph
35 Mat Watch Male Vet Team Zoyland 17:19.0 13.859 Mph
36 Shaun Duffield Male Junior Propello 17:25.0 13.78 Mph
37 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 17:26.0 13.767 Mph
38 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 17:32.0 13.688 Mph
39 Scott Davies Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 17:35.0 13.649 Mph
39 James Caple Male Senior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 17:35.0 13.649 Mph
41 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior 17:39.0 13.598 Mph
42 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 17:42.0 13.559 Mph
42 Rex Facey Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 17:42.0 13.559 Mph
44 James Gill Male Senior 360VRT 17:44.0 13.534 Mph
45 William Jeffery Male Junior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 17:50.0 13.458 Mph
46 Charlie Powell Male Senior East Grinstead CC 17:52.0 13.433 Mph
47 Luke Williams Male Senior Bridgwater Cycling Club 17:55.0 13.395 Mph
48 George Mahon Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 17:57.0 13.37 Mph
48 Andrew Mapson Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 17:57.0 13.37 Mph
50 Amy Pullen Female Junior Propello 18:10.0 13.211 Mph
51 George Watch Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 18:11.0 13.199 Mph
52 Mark Brewer Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 18:15.0 13.151 Mph
53 Phillip Lovett Male Vet Backpedal 18:19.0 13.103 Mph
54 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 18:29.0 12.985 Mph
55 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 18:32.0 12.95 Mph
56 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 18:35.0 12.915 Mph
57 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 18:36.0 12.903 Mph
58 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 18:40.0 12.857 Mph
59 Dave Walker-Blair Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 18:46.0 12.789 Mph
60 Stephen Toogood Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 18:50.0 12.743 Mph
61 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 18:54.0 12.698 Mph
62 Julian Wilkes Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 18:57.0 12.665 Mph
63 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 18:58.0 12.654 Mph
63 Jacob Thomas Male Junior Mid Devon CC 18:58.0 12.654 Mph
65 Mike Southway Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 19:04.0 12.587 Mph
66 Ben Davies Male Vet Somerset Road Club 19:08.0 12.544 Mph
67 Matthew W Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 19:10.0 12.522 Mph
68 Martin Shapland Male Vet Revo Racing 19:11.0 12.511 Mph
69 Louis Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 19:14.0 12.478 Mph
70 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 19:18.0 12.435 Mph
71 Sean Ferguson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 19:25.0 12.361 Mph
72 Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 19:29.0 12.318 Mph
73 Richard Boulter Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 19:34.0 12.266 Mph
74 Richard Taylor Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 19:36.0 12.245 Mph
75 Matthew Snell Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 19:57.0 12.03 Mph
76 Paul Gannon Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:04.0 11.96 Mph
77 Hannah Rainger Female Junior Propello 20:07.0 11.93 Mph
78 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 20:14.0 11.862 Mph
79 Graham Turner Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 20:26.0 11.746 Mph
80 Jason Willicombe Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:29.0 11.717 Mph
81 Edward Welsh Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 20:45.0 11.566 Mph
82 Jan Wildenhain Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:51.0 11.511 Mph
83 Tony Stroud-Lewis Male Vet Somerset Road Club 20:53.0 11.492 Mph
84 Keith Mahon Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20:57.0 11.456 Mph
85 Nicole Corin Female Senior Rogue Racing 21:07.0 11.365 Mph
86 Michaela Spitzer Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 21:20.0 11.25 Mph
87 Niamh Murphy Female Junior Liv CC Halo Cycles 21:36.0 11.111 Mph
88 Michael Shelton Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:53.0 10.967 Mph
89 Andy Owen Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:27.0 10.69 Mph
90 Scott Huish Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 22:53.0 10.488 Mph
91 Steve Rosser Male Vet Somerset Road Club 22:55.0 10.473 Mph
92 Noah Thomas Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 23:05.0 10.397 Mph
93 Mike Snell Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:11.0 10.352 Mph
94 David Bray Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 23:25.0 10.249 Mph
95 Chris Redman Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 24:04.0 9.972 Mph
96 Nathan Bale Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 24:17.0 9.883 Mph
97 Tim Rook Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 24:58.0 9.613 Mph
98 Helen Gray Female Vet Rogue Racing 25:04.0 9.574 Mph
99 Francesca Derry-Evans Female Senior Rogue Racing 25:23.0 9.455 Mph
100 Nick Welsh Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 25:24.0 9.449 Mph
101 Rosalind Willicombe Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 27:09.0 8.84 Mph
102 David Poole Male Vet Somerset Road Club 27:51.0 8.618 Mph
103 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 32:46.0 7.325 Mph
104 Mark Grant Male Vet Tandem Club 42:59.0 5.584 Mph
DNF Jon Leonard Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:00.0
DNS Peter Barlow Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:00.0
DNS Tavis Walker Male Vet Rogue Racing 00:00.0
DNS David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 00:00.0
DNS John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Tomos Pattinson Male Junior Halesowen A&CC 00:00.0
DNS Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Jo Kitley Female Senior Velo Club Venta 00:00.0
DNS Isla Smeeton Female Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Charlie Tompkins Male Junior Propello 00:00.0
DNS Tom Cooling Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Gary Blackett Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 00:00.0
DNS Charlie Bird Male Senior Rogue Racing 00:00.0
DNS Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:00.0