Somerset Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH23
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 04:04.5 0 Mph 150
2 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 04:06.8 0 Mph 145.946
3 George Kimber Male Espoir SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 04:13.1 0 Mph 141.892
4 Ed Laverack Male Senior VAMos.CC 04:17.7 0 Mph 137.838
5 Ben Millar Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 04:19.4 0 Mph 133.784
6 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 04:32.5 0 Mph 129.73
7 Jacques Coates Male Espoir Team PB Performance 04:32.8 0 Mph 125.676
8 Tom Townsend Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 04:34.0 0 Mph 121.622
9 Robert McPherson Male Senior Saint Piran 04:42.0 0 Mph 117.568
10 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 04:51.9 0 Mph 113.514
11 Ollie Pennington Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 04:52.1 0 Mph 109.459
12 Charlie Revell Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 04:52.2 0 Mph 105.405
13 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 04:53.6 0 Mph 101.351
14 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 04:55.3 0 Mph 97.297
15 Sam Westlake Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:01.5 0 Mph 93.243
16 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:06.5 0 Mph 89.189
17 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 05:06.7 0 Mph 85.135
18 Joseph Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 05:08.7 0 Mph 81.081
19 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 05:09.0 0 Mph 77.027
20 Tim Southcombe Male Vet Somerset Road Club 05:16.2 0 Mph 72.973
21 Jenson Harris Male Junior Avid Sport 05:16.9 0 Mph 68.919
22 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 05:19.4 0 Mph 64.865
22 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:19.4 0 Mph 64.865
24 Rex Facey Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 05:20.4 0 Mph 56.757
25 Bexy Dew Female Senior Army Cycling 05:23.1 0 Mph 52.703
26 Lewis Fossard Male Senior Bridgwater Cycling Club 05:26.9 0 Mph 48.649
27 Richard Bennett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:29.8 0 Mph 44.595
28 Oliver Pidgeon Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 05:34.9 0 Mph 40.541
29 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 05:39.4 0 Mph 36.486
30 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 05:49.1 0 Mph 32.432
31 Robert Lewis Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 05:57.1 0 Mph 28.378
32 Louis Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 05:59.2 0 Mph 24.324
33 Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 06:00.5 0 Mph 20.27
34 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 06:39.1 0 Mph 16.216
35 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 06:39.5 0 Mph 12.162
36 Andy Owen Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 07:23.5 0 Mph 8.108
37 Louise Crossman Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 08:53.5 0 Mph 4.054
DNS(A) Tom Nancarrow Male Espoir NOPINZ Symec Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Erin Martin Female Senior Saint Piran 00:00.0 0