Welwyn Whs 50K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 31.1 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 1:10:57 26.274 Mph Claim
2 Danny Axford Male Arctic Aircon RT 1:15:19 24.75 Mph Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:16:09 24.48 Mph Claim
4 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:16:37 24.33 Mph Claim
5 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 1:16:48 24.272 Mph Claim
6 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 1:17:35 24.027 Mph Claim
7 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:19:17 23.512 Mph
8 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 1:20:21 23.2 Mph
9 Anthony Morris Male CC Ashwell 1:20:32 23.147 Mph Claim
10 Mike Wragg Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 1:20:39 23.114 Mph Claim
11 Dave Dent Male 1:20:59 23.019 Mph Claim
12 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:21:42 22.817 Mph Claim
13 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 1:22:02 22.724 Mph Claim
14 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:22:30 22.595 Mph Claim
15 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:22:46 22.523 Mph
16 Steve McKeown Male 1:24:08 22.157 Mph Claim
17 Cameron Gutteridge Male 1:24:11 22.144 Mph Claim
18 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 1:25:06 21.905 Mph Claim
19 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:25:12 21.879 Mph
20 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 1:25:24 21.828 Mph Claim
21 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:25:25 21.824 Mph Claim
22 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 1:25:32 21.794 Mph Claim
23 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:25:45 21.739 Mph Claim
24 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:25:46 21.735 Mph
25 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:26:08 21.642 Mph Claim
26 Tony May Male 1:26:17 21.605 Mph Claim
27 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 1:26:22 21.584 Mph Claim
28 Julian King Male Vet 1:26:27 21.563 Mph
29 James Gomm Male Senior 1:26:31 21.546 Mph
30 Emily Robertson Male Senior Glendene CC 1:26:40 21.509 Mph
31 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 1:27:27 21.316 Mph
32 Desmond Gayler Male Vet 1:28:00 21.183 Mph
33 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:28:27 21.075 Mph
34 Adrian Trott Male 1:28:38 21.032 Mph Claim
35 Glenn Dossett Male 1:28:50 20.984 Mph Claim
36 James Leek Male Southgate CC 1:29:23 20.855 Mph Claim
37 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 1:29:46 20.766 Mph Claim
38 Mark Harris Male Team Trident 1:30:02 20.705 Mph Claim
39 Anthony Collier Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:30:13 20.663 Mph Claim
40 Richard Moule Male 1:30:21 20.632 Mph Claim
41 Joshua Roberts Male 1:30:29 20.602 Mph Claim
42 John Watson Male 1:30:47 20.534 Mph Claim
43 Pete Eggleston Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:30:58 20.492 Mph Claim
44 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:31:21 20.406 Mph
45 David Giles Male Crest CC 1:31:26 20.388 Mph Claim
46 Richard Hutt Male Vet 1:31:29 20.377 Mph
47 Jamil Gaida Male 1:31:36 20.351 Mph Claim
48 Adrian Lamb Male Southgate CC 1:31:58 20.269 Mph Claim
49 Tim Burrows Male 1:32:15 20.207 Mph Claim
50 Stuart Simmond Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:32:29 20.156 Mph Claim
51 Peter Anstey Male 1:33:43 19.891 Mph Claim
52 Anthony Newland Male 1:33:49 19.87 Mph Claim
53 Roberto Luff Male 1:34:54 19.643 Mph Claim
54 Cai Davies Male 1:35:10 19.588 Mph Claim
55 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 1:35:18 19.561 Mph Claim
56 Brian Foran Male Lampard RC 1:35:39 19.489 Mph Claim
57 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 1:35:51 19.448 Mph Claim
58 Annabel Sill Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:36:11 19.381 Mph Claim
59 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:36:26 19.331 Mph Claim
60 Ian Brinkley Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:37:16 19.165 Mph Claim
61 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:37:54 19.041 Mph
62 Kamran Ezel Male Southgate CC 1:38:24 18.944 Mph Claim
63 Julian Thorpe Male Crest CC 1:38:43 18.884 Mph Claim
64 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:40:40 18.518 Mph
65 Suzy Hawkins Male Stevenage CC 1:41:07 18.435 Mph Claim
66 John Field Male 1:41:17 18.405 Mph Claim
67 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:41:26 18.378 Mph Claim
68 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:41:37 18.345 Mph Claim
69 Trevor Watson Male 1:42:28 18.192 Mph Claim
70 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:43:25 18.025 Mph
71 Elodie Levis Male Team Trident 1:43:26 18.022 Mph Claim
72 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:43:55 17.939 Mph Claim
73 Peter Biggs Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:44:21 17.864 Mph Claim
74 Mark Bicknell Male 1:45:10 17.725 Mph Claim
75 Chris McQue Male 1:45:29 17.672 Mph Claim
76 Naomi Woodland Male Team Trident 1:47:27 17.349 Mph Claim
77 Andrew Porter Male 1:48:22 17.202 Mph Claim
78 Ian Wilkinson Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:48:28 17.186 Mph Claim
79 Samantha Tophill Male Team Trident 1:48:29 17.183 Mph Claim
80 Katie King Male Senior 1:48:57 17.11 Mph
81 Oli Lacigova Male Team Trident 1:49:19 17.052 Mph Claim
82 Jackie Perry Male Team Trident 1:49:26 17.034 Mph Claim
83 Alison Hinds Male 1:53:50 16.376 Mph Claim
84 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:55:41 16.114 Mph
85 Natasha Pack Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:55:49 16.095 Mph Claim
86 Ian Hobbs Male Team Trident 1:57:33 15.858 Mph Claim
87 Sheryl Foster Male 1:59:12 15.639 Mph Claim
88 Annette Lacey Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:02:12 15.255 Mph Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan Male Claim
DNS Sheridan Bridal Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Rob Hawthorn Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Thomas Trimble Male Claim
DNS Roy Chamberlain Male Claim
DNS James Fox Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Simon Oliver Male Claim
DNS Nick Senechal Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Stephen Hewitt Male Claim
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC Claim
DNS Russell Hampton Male Claim
DNS Reece Barclay Male Hoddesdon Tri Club Claim
DNS Howard Sladen Male Hoddesdon Tri Club Claim
DNS Joe Fry Male RST Racing Team Claim
DNS Jon Friend Male Claim