Dursley Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Feb-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 18-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:10 28.346 Mph
2 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:52 27.439 Mph
3 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:08 27.108 Mph
4 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 22:33 26.608 Mph
5 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 22:38 26.51 Mph
6 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Team Bottrill 22:53 26.22 Mph
7 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:54 26.201 Mph
8 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
9 William Hamilton Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 24:00 25 Mph
10 Tim Bodey Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:56 24.064 Mph
11 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 25:02 23.968 Mph
12 Edward Trotman Male Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
13 Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 25:50 23.226 Mph
14 Gareth Bonner Male Vet Dursley Road Club 26:24 22.727 Mph
15 John Sirett Male Vet Dursley Road Club 27:14 22.032 Mph
16 Paul Winstone Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 27:19 21.965 Mph
17 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 27:23 21.911 Mph
18 Andrew Howe Male Vet PROPS CC 27:31 21.805 Mph
19 Nigel Burford Male Vet Dursley Road Club 28:44 20.882 Mph
20 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:56 20.737 Mph
21 Cameron Bonner Male Juvenile Dursley Road Club 30:53 19.428 Mph
22 Tom Couzens Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 31:52 18.828 Mph
23 Tim Smith Male Vet Dursley Road Club 32:09 18.663 Mph
24 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 34:38 17.324 Mph
25 Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club 37:42 15.915 Mph
DNF Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Johnson Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS(A) Robert Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) Trevor Owen Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS(A) Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS William Fussell Male Senior Thornbury Cycling Club
DNS Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS Tom Saunders Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS Jonathan Bevan Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS Katie Peace Female Senior PeaceFIT Racing
DNS James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)