Muckle CC (Prospect Hill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0.9 Miles
  • Course: MH21
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 03:24.5 15.882 Mph 150
2 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 03:48.6 14.211 Mph 148.571
3 Roddy Weir Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:55.4 13.787 Mph 147.143
4 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:56.9 13.729 Mph 145.714
5 Adam Martin Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:00.0 13.5 Mph 144.286
5 Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.0 13.5 Mph 144.286
7 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.8 13.5 Mph 141.429
8 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:04.4 13.279 Mph 140
9 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 04:05.1 13.225 Mph 138.571
10 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:06.5 13.171 Mph 137.143
10 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:06.5 13.171 Mph 137.143
12 Nick Spencer Male Vet Blumilk.com 04:09.5 13.012 Mph 134.286
13 Tom Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:10.8 12.96 Mph 132.857
14 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:14.4 12.756 Mph 131.429
15 John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:15.5 12.706 Mph 130
16 Ryan Greaves Male Junior Team HUUB 04:16.7 12.656 Mph 128.571
17 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 04:17.5 12.607 Mph 127.143
18 Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 04:17.9 12.607 Mph 125.714
19 Tony Fawcett Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:20.6 12.462 Mph 124.286
19 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 04:20.6 12.462 Mph 124.286
21 Matthew Williams Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:20.8 12.462 Mph 121.429
22 Rafe Williams Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:21.4 12.414 Mph 120
23 Joe Thorp Male Junior Team HUUB 04:22.1 12.366 Mph 118.571
24 Josh Reid Male Senior Gosforth RC 04:22.3 12.366 Mph 117.143
25 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.4 12.366 Mph 115.714
26 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 04:22.8 12.366 Mph 114.286
27 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 04:24.0 12.273 Mph 112.857
28 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 04:26.5 12.18 Mph 111.429
29 Mark Pinder Male Vet AIMS Cycling 04:27.6 12.135 Mph 110
30 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 04:28.5 12.09 Mph 108.571
31 Harry Riches Male Junior Muckle Cycle Club 04:29.0 12.045 Mph 107.143
32 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 04:30.1 12 Mph 105.714
33 Edward Kingsley Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 04:32.9 11.912 Mph 104.286
34 Michael Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:36.0 11.739 Mph 102.857
35 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:36.8 11.739 Mph 101.429
36 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 04:39.1 11.613 Mph 100
37 Joe Reed Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:39.8 11.613 Mph 98.571
38 Max Lutz-Atkinson Male Junior Team HUUB 04:41.3 11.53 Mph 97.143
39 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 04:41.6 11.53 Mph 95.714
40 Ethan Richards Male Junior Team HUUB 04:44.8 11.408 Mph 94.286
41 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 04:45.5 11.368 Mph 92.857
42 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:46.6 11.329 Mph 91.429
43 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 04:52.3 11.096 Mph 90
44 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 04:52.5 11.096 Mph 88.571
45 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 04:53.2 11.058 Mph 87.143
46 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 04:54.7 11.02 Mph 85.714
47 Paddy Blundell Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:55.6 10.983 Mph 84.286
48 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 04:55.8 10.983 Mph 82.857
49 Michael Noble Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:56.3 10.946 Mph 81.429
50 Sam Goss Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 04:57.2 10.909 Mph 80
51 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:57.3 10.909 Mph 78.571
52 John Sample Male Senior Protech Velo 04:58.1 10.873 Mph 77.143
53 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 04:58.1 10.873 Mph 75.714
54 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Protech Velo 04:58.3 10.873 Mph 74.286
55 Grace Inglis Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:58.6 10.873 Mph 72.857
56 Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Protech Velo 04:58.8 10.873 Mph 71.429
57 Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:00.7 10.8 Mph 70
58 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 05:01.6 10.764 Mph 68.571
59 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:04.7 10.658 Mph 67.143
60 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:04.8 10.658 Mph 65.714
60 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:04.8 10.658 Mph 65.714
62 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 05:04.9 10.658 Mph 62.857
63 Gareth Swindells Male Vet Tricademy 05:07.2 10.554 Mph 61.429
63 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 05:07.2 10.554 Mph 61.429
65 Daniel Thompson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:07.3 10.554 Mph 58.571
66 Ben Walker Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:07.6 10.554 Mph 57.143
67 Callum Martin Male Senior Blaydon CC 05:08.6 10.52 Mph 55.714
68 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 05:09.3 10.485 Mph 54.286
69 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:09.5 10.485 Mph 52.857
70 David Keenan Male Vet Dumfries CC 05:12.7 10.385 Mph 51.429
71 Alex Turner Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:13.0 10.351 Mph 50
72 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 05:13.9 10.351 Mph 48.571
73 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 05:16.7 10.253 Mph 47.143
74 Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:17.6 10.221 Mph 45.714
75 Chris Sherratt Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:19.8 10.157 Mph 44.286
76 Lukas Quiney Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 05:20.5 10.125 Mph 42.857
77 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:22.2 10.062 Mph 41.429
78 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:22.9 10.062 Mph 40
79 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 05:23.2 10.031 Mph 38.571
80 Jeff Haywood Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:23.8 10.031 Mph 37.143
81 Daniel Saba Male Juvenile Vector Racing 05:25.4 9.969 Mph 35.714
82 Richard Francksen Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:29.7 9.848 Mph 34.286
83 Marcus Rasmussen Male Juvenile Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:30.4 9.818 Mph 32.857
84 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 05:36.6 9.643 Mph 31.429
85 Ryan Parkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:43.2 9.446 Mph 30
86 Michael Trow Male Vet Blaydon CC 05:43.6 9.446 Mph 28.571
87 Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 05:46.4 9.364 Mph 27.143
88 Derek Billham Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:47.4 9.337 Mph 25.714
89 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:49.2 9.284 Mph 24.286
90 Gavin Quiney Male Vet Cestria C.C. 05:50.0 9.257 Mph 22.857
91 Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 05:52.2 9.205 Mph 21.429
92 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 05:56.7 9.101 Mph 20
93 Sean Harrion Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 06:00.7 9 Mph 18.571
94 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:07.0 8.828 Mph 17.143
95 Rebecca Wren Female Junior Racing Metro 15 06:07.6 8.828 Mph 15.714
96 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:11.0 8.733 Mph 14.286
97 Dom White Male Vet Blaydon CC 06:18.6 8.571 Mph 12.857
98 Sam Atkinson Male Senior Cestria C.C. 06:27.9 8.372 Mph 11.429
99 Stefan Pietruszka Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 06:30.9 8.308 Mph 10
100 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 06:50.7 7.902 Mph 8.571
101 Joe McMillan Male Vet Blaydon CC 07:16.8 7.431 Mph 7.143
102 Lee Charlton Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 07:32.4 7.168 Mph 5.714
103 Sian Salter Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 07:43.5 6.998 Mph 4.286
104 Alistair McLean Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 09:20.8 5.786 Mph 2.857
105 Ian Stanners Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 11:23.3 4.744 Mph 1.429
DNF Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Joel Hurt Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Adam Cooke Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sharon Bird Female Vet Torvelo Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Grace Castle Female Junior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Waggott Male Vet Racing Metro 15 00:00.0 0
DNS Sophie Mutch Female Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:00.0 0
DNS Kieron Mutch Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:00.0 0
DNS James Wilkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Lashley Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 00:00.0 0