Sunderland Clarion CC (Silver Hills)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH4
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 07:25.2 0 Mph 150
2 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 07:30.2 0 Mph 147.368
3 Tom Townsend Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 07:31.8 0 Mph 144.737
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 07:35.8 0 Mph 142.105
5 Nick Spencer Male Vet Blumilk.com 07:46.2 0 Mph 139.474
6 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:47.3 0 Mph 136.842
7 Adam Martin Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 07:47.9 0 Mph 134.211
8 Tony Fawcett Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 08:02.4 0 Mph 131.579
9 Rafe Williams Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 08:05.5 0 Mph 128.947
10 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 08:08.3 0 Mph 126.316
11 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 08:15.7 0 Mph 123.684
12 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 08:17.2 0 Mph 121.053
13 Matthew Williams Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:21.7 0 Mph 118.421
14 Josh Reid Male Senior Gosforth RC 08:22.6 0 Mph 115.789
15 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:31.5 0 Mph 113.158
16 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 08:35.5 0 Mph 110.526
17 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 08:37.4 0 Mph 107.895
18 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 08:40.4 0 Mph 105.263
19 Ben Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:44.0 0 Mph 102.632
20 Joe Reed Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:45.8 0 Mph 100
21 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 08:51.6 0 Mph 97.368
22 Colin Ash Male Vet Reifen Racing 08:57.8 0 Mph 94.737
23 Michael Noble Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 09:01.6 0 Mph 92.105
24 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 09:02.1 0 Mph 89.474
25 Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 09:03.3 0 Mph 86.842
26 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 09:04.5 0 Mph 84.211
27 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 09:05.0 0 Mph 81.579
28 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 09:05.4 0 Mph 78.947
29 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 09:06.3 0 Mph 76.316
30 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 09:07.0 0 Mph 73.684
31 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 09:10.4 0 Mph 71.053
32 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 09:30.5 0 Mph 68.421
33 Scot Whitfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 09:31.9 0 Mph 65.789
34 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 09:40.9 0 Mph 63.158
35 Jeff Haywood Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 09:55.6 0 Mph 60.526
36 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 10:04.3 0 Mph 57.895
37 Ben Scott Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 10:24.5 0 Mph 55.263
38 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Derwentside CC 10:25.1 0 Mph 52.632
39 Michael Trow Male Vet Blaydon CC 10:26.1 0 Mph 50
40 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 10:27.4 0 Mph 47.368
41 Erin Boothman Female Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 10:44.4 0 Mph 44.737
42 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 11:04.6 0 Mph 42.105
43 Lara Gosling Female Vet Reifen Racing 11:05.5 0 Mph 39.474
44 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 11:10.7 0 Mph 36.842
45 Richard Kirby Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 11:19.2 0 Mph 34.211
46 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 11:20.5 0 Mph 31.579
47 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 11:44.3 0 Mph 28.947
48 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 11:47.6 0 Mph 26.316
49 Alan Snaith Male Vet Derwentside CC 11:55.8 0 Mph 23.684
50 Ronan Holloran Male Vet Army Cycling 12:21.6 0 Mph 21.053
51 Ross Herring Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 12:29.2 0 Mph 18.421
52 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 12:57.7 0 Mph 15.789
53 Joe McMillan Male Vet Blaydon CC 13:15.5 0 Mph 13.158
54 Lee Charlton Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 14:03.9 0 Mph 10.526
55 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 14:06.7 0 Mph 7.895
56 Mick Quinn Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 15:08.1 0 Mph 5.263
57 Christopher Anderson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 16:52.7 0 Mph 2.632
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Kieron Mutch Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Grace Castle Female Junior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sandy Cheung Female Vet Reifen Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Grace Inglis Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Joanna Blackburn Female Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Theodor Obholzer Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Harry Snaith Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS(A) Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Zac Batey Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Paul Waggott Male Vet Racing Metro 15 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sophie Mutch Female Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:00.0 0