Blaydon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: M23-1
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:23 27.39 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 51:05 27.015 Mph
3 Oscar Onley Male Espoir Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 52:04 26.504 Mph
4 Andrew Duggan Male Senior 52:38 26.219 Mph
5 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 54:00 25.556 Mph
6 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:17 24.962 Mph
7 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:28 24.88 Mph
8 Adam Smith Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 56:16 24.526 Mph
9 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 56:23 24.475 Mph
10 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 56:29 24.432 Mph
11 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 57:06 24.168 Mph
12 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 57:27 24.021 Mph
13 Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing 57:36 23.958 Mph
14 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 58:03 23.773 Mph
15 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 58:13 23.705 Mph
16 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:17 23.677 Mph
17 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:32 23.576 Mph
17 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 58:32 23.576 Mph
19 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 58:33 23.57 Mph
20 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 58:37 23.543 Mph
21 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 58:51 23.449 Mph
22 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 59:05 23.357 Mph
23 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 59:28 23.206 Mph
24 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 59:40 23.128 Mph
25 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:49 23.07 Mph
26 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:00:06 22.962 Mph
27 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:00:07 22.955 Mph
28 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:42 22.735 Mph
29 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:55 22.654 Mph
30 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:00:56 22.648 Mph
31 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:59 22.629 Mph
32 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:27 22.457 Mph
33 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:38 22.39 Mph
34 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:03 22.24 Mph
35 Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing 1:02:09 22.204 Mph
36 Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing 1:03:25 21.761 Mph
37 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:03:33 21.715 Mph
38 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:03:34 21.709 Mph
39 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 1:04:17 21.467 Mph
40 Neil Parkin Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:04:39 21.346 Mph
41 Dougan Collins Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 1:05:40 21.015 Mph
42 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:06:37 20.716 Mph
43 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:06:53 20.633 Mph
44 James Anderson Male North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:07:16 20.515 Mph Claim
45 Sean Murray Male Senior North Racing 1:07:26 20.465 Mph
46 Craig MacWilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:07:29 20.449 Mph
47 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 1:07:42 20.384 Mph
48 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:08:54 20.029 Mph
49 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:09:51 19.757 Mph
50 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:10:15 19.644 Mph
50 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:10:15 19.644 Mph
52 Paul Lofthouse Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 1:10:40 19.528 Mph
53 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:11:10 19.391 Mph
54 Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:12:01 19.162 Mph
55 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:12:45 18.969 Mph
56 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:16:32 18.031 Mph
57 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:21:48 16.87 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Beth MacRae Female Senior Torvelo Racing
DNS(A) Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS(A) Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DQ Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport
DQ Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT