Lea Valley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mathew Smith Male Senior 00:50:20 29.802 Mph
2 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 00:51:43 29.005 Mph Claim
3 Mark Arnold Male Vet 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
4 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 00:52:01 28.837 Mph Claim
5 Robert West Male AeroCoach 00:52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
6 Kevin Tye Male VeloRefined Rule 5 00:52:36 28.517 Mph Claim
7 Adam Atkinson Male 00:52:54 28.356 Mph Claim
8 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 00:53:05 28.258 Mph
9 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:53:05 28.258 Mph
10 Dave Green Male 00:53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
11 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
12 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 00:53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
13 Phil Melling Male 45 RC 00:54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
14 James Trenchard Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:54:07 27.718 Mph Claim
15 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 00:54:07 27.718 Mph Claim
16 Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
17 Gavin Moore Male 00:54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
18 Joe Gorman Male Senior 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
19 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 00:54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
20 Trevor Burke Male 00:54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
21 Steve Gorbutt Male 00:54:44 27.406 Mph Claim
22 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 00:54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
23 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
24 John Pilgrim Male Senior 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
25 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
26 Sean Taylor Male Vet 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
27 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
28 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 00:55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
29 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
30 Craig Chappell Male East London Velo 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
31 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
32 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 00:56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
33 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
34 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
35 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
36 Shaun Williams Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
37 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
38 Andy Tyler Male 00:56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
39 Jason Turner Male Vet 00:56:44 26.44 Mph
40 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:56:46 26.424 Mph
41 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
42 Martin Dossett Male Vet 00:56:51 26.386 Mph
43 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
44 Jon Wilson Male 00:57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
45 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
46 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
47 Julian Elliot Male Finsbury Park CC 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
48 Bob Watson Male Vet 00:57:33 26.065 Mph
49 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
50 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
51 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
52 Paul Smith Male VeloRefined Rule 5 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
53 Richard Birtwhistle Male 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
54 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
55 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
56 Stephen Cook Male 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
57 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Wright Male 00:58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
59 Tony May Male 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
60 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 00:58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
61 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
62 Tom Sykes Male 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
63 Nick Esser Male 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
64 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
65 Tim Wood Male Chelmer CC 00:59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
66 Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
67 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
68 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
69 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
70 Martin Foord Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
71 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 00:59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
72 Malcolm Davies Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
73 Ian McCluskey Male 00:59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
74 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
75 Paul Williams Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
76 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
77 Simon Ginger Male Chelmer CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
78 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
79 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
80 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich Velo 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
81 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
82 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
83 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
84 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
85 Richard Moule Male Vet 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
86 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
87 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
88 Neil Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
89 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
90 Richard Jones Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
91 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
92 David Baxter Male Sotonia CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
93 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
94 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
95 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
96 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
97 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
98 John Parkes Male Vet 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
99 Sarah Wells Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
100 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
101 Susan Triplow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph
102 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
103 Roger Sewell Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
104 Len Benton Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
105 Matt Coughlan Male Chelmer CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
106 Bob Quarton Male 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
107 Kevin Gill Male Ciclos Uno 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
108 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
109 John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
110 Teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph Claim
111 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:07:11 22.327 Mph Claim
112 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph Claim
113 Andrew Porter Male 1:07:55 22.086 Mph Claim
114 Michael Hennessy Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph Claim
115 Andrew Griffin Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:08:51 21.787 Mph Claim
116 Robert Graves Male Penzance Wheelers CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph Claim
117 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
118 Tony Capon Male 1:11:01 21.122 Mph Claim
119 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:11:07 21.092 Mph Claim
120 Antonio Paolino Male 1:13:03 20.534 Mph Claim
121 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:15:31 19.863 Mph Claim
122 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:15:55 19.759 Mph Claim
123 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 1:25:17 17.589 Mph Claim
124 Terry Sykes Male 1:35:36 15.691 Mph Claim
125 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph Claim
DNS Andy Miles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Lewis Greg Male Claim
DNS Richard Harrison Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Delcan Davies Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Michael Wood Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Paul Jay Male Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Simon Holder Male Senior
DNS Tom Rowing Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team Claim
DNS Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Colin Yeates Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS John Adams Male Claim
DNS Mathew Eley Male Senior
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Rachael Elliott Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS John Bosley & Kate Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team