Bishop's Stortford CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male 00:57:08 6.994 Mph Claim
2 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 00:59:33 6.71 Mph Claim
3 Roger Maidment Male Vet East London Velo 1:01:05 6.542 Mph
4 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 1:01:07 6.538 Mph Claim
5 Mark Arnold Male 1:01:20 6.515 Mph Claim
6 Niall Digby Male 1:01:28 6.501 Mph Claim
7 Mathilde Matthijsse Male 1:01:44 6.473 Mph Claim
8 Luke Walton Male East London Velo 1:02:10 6.428 Mph Claim
9 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 1:02:51 6.358 Mph Claim
10 Colin Peck Male Chelmer CC 1:03:14 6.319 Mph Claim
11 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:03:26 6.299 Mph Claim
12 Hayley Simmonds Male 1:03:43 6.271 Mph Claim
13 Tom Platts Male St Ives CC 1:03:46 6.266 Mph Claim
14 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:04:20 6.211 Mph Claim
15 David Bamford Male East London Velo 1:04:25 6.203 Mph Claim
16 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:34 6.189 Mph Claim
17 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:04:42 6.176 Mph
18 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:44 6.173 Mph Claim
19 Martin Callaway Male Cambridge CC 1:05:26 6.107 Mph Claim
20 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 1:05:28 6.104 Mph Claim
21 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:05:33 6.096 Mph Claim
22 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:43 6.081 Mph Claim
23 Simon Keen Male Crest CC 1:05:57 6.059 Mph Claim
24 Noah Nock Male 1:07:01 5.963 Mph Claim
25 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:07:03 5.96 Mph
26 Graham Hurrell Male 1:07:04 5.958 Mph Claim
27 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:08:03 5.872 Mph
28 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:10 5.862 Mph
29 Paul Ruffy Male Essex Roads CC 1:08:21 5.846 Mph Claim
30 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:24 5.842 Mph
31 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:08:50 5.805 Mph Claim
32 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:09:05 5.784 Mph Claim
33 Grahame McKenzie Male 1:09:08 5.78 Mph Claim
34 Richard Burton Male 1:09:09 5.779 Mph Claim
35 David Giles Male Crest CC 1:10:31 5.667 Mph Claim
36 Elanor Cadzow Male 1:10:35 5.661 Mph Claim
37 Tom Eckers Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:10:35 5.661 Mph Claim
38 Sheridan Bridal Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:12:05 5.543 Mph Claim
39 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:12:38 5.501 Mph Claim
40 Mark Coutts Male Walden Tri 1:12:55 5.48 Mph Claim
41 Alan Wilkins Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:13:15 5.455 Mph Claim
42 Alasdair Bruce Male 1:13:44 5.419 Mph Claim
43 Cathy Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:14:48 5.342 Mph Claim
44 Peter Winfield Male 1:16:01 5.257 Mph Claim
45 Erik Lundh Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:16:25 5.229 Mph Claim
46 Sam Rigby Male 1:16:41 5.211 Mph Claim
47 Emma Deary Male 1:17:16 5.172 Mph Claim
48 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 1:18:07 5.115 Mph Claim
49 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:18:22 5.099 Mph
50 Stephanie Wheatley Male Senior Verulam CC 1:18:55 5.063 Mph
51 Bob Brabbins Male 1:21:43 4.89 Mph Claim
52 Daniel Roach Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:21:56 4.877 Mph Claim
53 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:25:36 4.668 Mph Claim
54 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:27:15 4.58 Mph Claim
55 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:29:55 4.444 Mph
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Andrew Brown Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC Claim
DNS David McGaw Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC Claim
DNS Nick White Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Ian Short Male Claim
DNS David Staff Male Claim
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male Claim