Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/50
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 50:04 29.96 Mph
2 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 53:55 27.821 Mph
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:07 27.215 Mph
4 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 57:38 26.027 Mph
5 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 57:51 25.929 Mph
6 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 58:42 25.554 Mph
7 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:04 25.395 Mph
8 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 59:41 25.133 Mph
9 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 59:47 25.091 Mph
10 Simon Smith Male Vet Ride Harder 59:53 25.049 Mph
11 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
12 Stephen Clark Male Senior Orwell Velo 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
13 William Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
14 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
15 Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
16 Steve Dickens Male Vet Ride Harder 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
17 Charlotte Smith Female Vet Ride Harder 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
18 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
19 Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
20 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
21 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
22 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
23 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
24 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:09:52 21.469 Mph
DNS(A) Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Lara Thomas Female Stowmarket & District CC Claim
DNS(A) Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Ben Beynon Male Senior Strada 2020
DNS Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Alex Hickson Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club
DNS Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo
DNS Ross Finlay Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Cindy Beynon Female Senior Epic Orange Race Team
DNS Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Simon Brierley Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Lisa Hall Female Vet Ride Harder
DQ Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo