Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/50
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 50:04 29.96 Mph 150
2 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 53:55 27.821 Mph 143.75
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:07 27.215 Mph 137.5
4 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 57:38 26.027 Mph 131.25
5 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 57:51 25.929 Mph 125
6 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 58:42 25.554 Mph 118.75
7 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:04 25.395 Mph 112.5
8 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 59:41 25.133 Mph 106.25
9 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 59:47 25.091 Mph 100
10 Simon Smith Male Vet Ride Harder 59:53 25.049 Mph 93.75
11 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 87.5
12 Stephen Clark Male Senior Orwell Velo 1:00:41 24.718 Mph 81.25
13 William Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 75
14 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 68.75
15 Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 62.5
16 Steve Dickens Male Vet Ride Harder 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 56.25
17 Charlotte Smith Female Vet Ride Harder 1:04:14 23.352 Mph 50
18 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 43.75
19 Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder 1:04:52 23.124 Mph 37.5
20 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 31.25
21 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph 25
22 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:06:24 22.59 Mph 18.75
23 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 1:07:54 22.091 Mph 12.5
24 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:09:52 21.469 Mph 6.25
DNS(A) Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS(A) Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS(A) Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS(A) David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS(A) James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 0
DNS(A) Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Ben Beynon Male Senior Strada 2020 0
DNS Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS Alex Hickson Male Vet Bristol Road Club 0
DNS John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 0
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 0
DNS Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 0
DNS Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 0
DNS Ross Finlay Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Cindy Beynon Female Senior Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions 0
DNS Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS Simon Brierley Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Lisa Hall Female Vet Ride Harder 0
DQ Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 0