Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/38
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 19:11 31.277 Mph
2 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:24 30.928 Mph
3 Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 19:30 30.769 Mph
4 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:51 30.227 Mph
5 James Young Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:02 29.95 Mph
6 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:12 29.703 Mph
7 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 20:16 29.605 Mph
8 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:20 29.508 Mph
9 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:28 29.316 Mph
10 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:33 29.197 Mph
11 James Potter Male Senior Orwell Velo 20:41 29.009 Mph
12 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 20:43 28.962 Mph
13 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 20:56 28.662 Mph
13 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
15 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
16 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
17 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:16 28.213 Mph
17 Callum Biggs Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 21:16 28.213 Mph
19 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
20 Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:20 28.125 Mph
21 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:23 28.059 Mph
22 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 21:27 27.972 Mph
23 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 21:29 27.929 Mph
24 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
25 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:39 27.714 Mph
26 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 21:41 27.671 Mph
27 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
28 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
29 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
30 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:01 27.252 Mph
31 Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
32 Jack Chevin Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
32 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 22:05 27.17 Mph
34 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
35 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
36 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:21 26.846 Mph
37 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:23 26.806 Mph
38 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
39 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 22:31 26.647 Mph
39 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 22:31 26.647 Mph
41 Mark Powell Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
42 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:33 26.608 Mph
43 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
44 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:47 26.335 Mph
45 Aston Bird Male Vet Orwell Velo 22:58 26.125 Mph
46 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
47 Anthony Ashford Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 23:00 26.087 Mph
48 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:01 26.068 Mph
49 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:08 25.937 Mph
50 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
51 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:19 25.733 Mph
52 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
53 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 23:28 25.568 Mph
54 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:30 25.532 Mph
55 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
56 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 23:41 25.334 Mph
57 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:51 25.157 Mph
58 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:53 25.122 Mph
58 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
60 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
61 William Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph
62 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:17 24.708 Mph
63 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
64 David Meyerowitz Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
65 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:48 24.194 Mph
66 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
67 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
68 Tim Collins Male Senior Army Cycling 26:19 22.799 Mph
69 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:01 21.416 Mph
70 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:23 21.139 Mph
71 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 28:38 20.955 Mph
72 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:27 19.704 Mph
73 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 33:12 18.072 Mph
DNS Luke Harrison Male Senior Orwell Velo
DNS Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Jake Crossley Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active
DNS Alex Hickson Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Vet Clacton Cycling & Running Club
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Dan Farthing Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim