Orwell Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: BS33
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 41:20 29.032 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 42:59 27.918 Mph
3 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 43:35 27.533 Mph
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 43:49 27.387 Mph
5 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 44:35 26.916 Mph
6 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 44:42 26.846 Mph
7 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 45:07 26.598 Mph
8 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 45:25 26.422 Mph
9 Owen Lightfoot Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 45:30 26.374 Mph
10 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 45:59 26.096 Mph
11 James Potter Male Senior Orwell Velo 46:06 26.03 Mph
12 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 46:10 25.993 Mph
13 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 46:19 25.909 Mph
14 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 46:55 25.577 Mph
15 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 46:58 25.55 Mph
16 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 46:59 25.541 Mph
17 Jack Ibbotson Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 47:09 25.451 Mph
18 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 47:13 25.415 Mph
19 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 47:19 25.361 Mph
20 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 47:24 25.316 Mph
21 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 47:29 25.272 Mph
22 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:50 25.087 Mph
23 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 47:55 25.043 Mph
23 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:55 25.043 Mph
25 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 48:28 24.759 Mph
26 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 48:43 24.632 Mph
27 Mark Powell Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 48:45 24.615 Mph
28 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 48:58 24.506 Mph
29 Aston Bird Male Vet Orwell Velo 49:14 24.374 Mph
30 Matt Day Male Senior Orwell Velo 49:22 24.308 Mph
31 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 49:25 24.283 Mph
32 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 49:54 24.048 Mph
33 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 50:49 23.614 Mph
34 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 50:57 23.552 Mph
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 50:58 23.545 Mph
36 Dan Foster Male Vet 51:06 23.483 Mph
37 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 51:28 23.316 Mph
38 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 52:25 22.893 Mph
39 Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo 52:29 22.864 Mph
40 Jason Corner Male Vet Retro Racing 52:40 22.785 Mph
41 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:45 22.749 Mph
42 Edward Bull Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 53:03 22.62 Mph
43 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 53:24 22.472 Mph
44 Luke Harrison Male Senior Orwell Velo 54:04 22.195 Mph
45 Henry Salmon Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 54:09 22.161 Mph
46 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 54:20 22.086 Mph
47 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 54:26 22.045 Mph
48 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 54:27 22.039 Mph
49 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 55:08 21.765 Mph
50 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 57:34 20.845 Mph
51 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 59:06 20.305 Mph
52 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:00:00 20 Mph
53 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:01:37 19.475 Mph
54 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:03:35 18.873 Mph
55 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:04:06 18.721 Mph
56 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:04:29 18.609 Mph
57 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:04:55 18.485 Mph
58 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:08:14 17.587 Mph
59 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:17:26 15.497 Mph
DNF Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNF Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNF Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo
DNS(A) Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Orwell Velo
DNS Kevin Hickman Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Ian Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DQ Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution
DQ David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill