BDCA (Preference to BDCA Members) (Cheques to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 47:28 31.601 Mph 0 Claim
2 Brett Harwood Male 49:25 30.354 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Bideau Male 49:32 30.283 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 49:38 30.222 Mph 0
5 Charles Taylor Male 49:53 30.071 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Irwin Male Vet 50:07 29.931 Mph 0
7 Adam Gascoigne Male 50:13 29.871 Mph 0 Claim
8 Daniel Barnett Male 51:04 29.374 Mph 0 Claim
9 Daniel Northover Male Senior 51:46 28.977 Mph 0
10 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 51:55 28.893 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 52:21 28.654 Mph 0 Claim
12 Scott Burns Male Senior 52:37 28.508 Mph 0
13 David Ellis Male Vet 52:40 28.481 Mph 0
14 Mark Morgan Male Vet 52:43 28.454 Mph 0
15 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
16 Adam Wild Male Senior 52:53 28.365 Mph 0
17 Ian Holbrook Male 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Newby Male 53:09 28.222 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jason Seabridge Male 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Fleming Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Smith Male 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Knight Male 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Guilor Male Vet 54:05 27.735 Mph 0
24 Jason Burrill Male 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Wallwin Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Ledger Male 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Warrington Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stewart Smith Male Vet 54:36 27.473 Mph 0
29 Nick Frewin Male Vet 54:38 27.456 Mph 0
30 Alan Cooke Male 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Robinson Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
32 Elliott Maynard Male Senior 55:16 27.141 Mph 0
34 Dael Sidwell Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ricky Wilson Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 55:32 27.011 Mph 0
37 Sean Vincent Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stuart Clarke Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
39 George Coughlan Male 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Webster Male 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
42 Marc Fairclough Male 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Askwith Male 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
44 Eddy Priddy Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alastair Semple Male Vet 56:24 26.596 Mph 0
46 Stephen Howgill Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
46 Martyn Shore Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
48 Scott Bull Male Vet 56:37 26.494 Mph 0
49 Joe Le Sage Male 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark White Male Vet Speedhub 56:58 26.331 Mph 0
51 Robert Stephenson Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steven Hollowood Male 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ross Barton Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neil Holden Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robert Eccles Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jack Hugill Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
58 Edward Cox Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neil Wood Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stephen I?Anson Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
61 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dom Wibberley Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michael Loughran Male Vet 57:42 25.997 Mph 0
64 John Martin Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
65 Martin Moore Male 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
67 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
68 Kevin Corden Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mark McCartney Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Sidney Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Arnold Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dan Smith Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tony Boardman Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ben Startin Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ryan Ballard Male Senior 59:39 25.147 Mph 0
77 Greg Dancer Male 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ian Mortimer Male 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Evans Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Hind Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
81 Alan Whyte Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
82 Nigel Finch Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
83 Barrie Whittaker Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
84 Andrew Aitken Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
85 Nick Burton Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
86 Jeff Bowler Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
87 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
88 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
89 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0
90 Martin Lee Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Shore Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
92 Rod Remedios Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
93 Graham Green Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
94 Steve Mountford Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
95 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0
96 Christopher Hall Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
97 Tony Marlow Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
98 John Leeming Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
99 David Lancaster Male Vet 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0
100 Michael Cox Male 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
101 Trevor Parrish Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
102 David Fear Male 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
103 David York Male 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 0 Claim
104 Michael Spurr Male 1:14:44 20.072 Mph 0 Claim
105 Harry Cowley Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim