Solihull CC 2 stage Hill Climb (Saintbury & Dovers)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: KH28 & KH27
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 09:16.2 0 Mph 150
2 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 09:29.9 0 Mph 146.512
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 09:46.5 0 Mph 143.023
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 09:51.3 0 Mph 139.535
5 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 09:54.1 0 Mph 136.047
6 Tejvan Pettinger Male Vet Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 10:04.9 0 Mph 132.558
7 James Pearce Male Senior Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 10:30.0 0 Mph 129.07
8 Matt Clarke Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 10:32.9 0 Mph 125.581
9 Charlie Genner Male Junior Halesowen A&CC 10:37.6 0 Mph 122.093
10 Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir Rugby Velo 10:41.0 0 Mph 118.605
11 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 10:51.3 0 Mph 115.116
12 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 10:58.6 0 Mph 111.628
13 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 11:00.8 0 Mph 108.14
14 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 11:02.1 0 Mph 104.651
15 Gerard Henry Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 11:09.0 0 Mph 101.163
16 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 11:09.6 0 Mph 97.674
17 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 11:16.5 0 Mph 94.186
18 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 11:27.7 0 Mph 90.698
19 Jonathan Masters Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club 11:31.0 0 Mph 87.209
20 Graham Martin Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 12:15.3 0 Mph 83.721
21 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 12:17.0 0 Mph 80.233
22 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 12:19.8 0 Mph 76.744
23 Lucas Timms Male Espoir Solihull CC 12:27.5 0 Mph 73.256
24 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 12:41.4 0 Mph 69.767
25 Louise Hart Female Senior Monmouth Tri Club 12:48.9 0 Mph 66.279
26 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 12:59.3 0 Mph 62.791
27 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 13:04.1 0 Mph 59.302
28 Nick Popham Male Vet ROTOR Race Team 13:11.8 0 Mph 55.814
29 Samuel Greenwell Male Juvenile Solihull CC 13:15.6 0 Mph 52.326
30 Anthony Carbutt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 13:18.7 0 Mph 48.837
31 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 13:19.7 0 Mph 45.349
32 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:20.5 0 Mph 41.86
33 Stuart Jameson Male Vet Solihull CC 13:22.8 0 Mph 38.372
34 Spencer Corder Male Juvenile ROTOR Race Team 14:00.8 0 Mph 34.884
35 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 14:11.5 0 Mph 31.395
36 Gabriella Nordin Female Senior Twickenham CC 14:13.3 0 Mph 27.907
37 Jean-Pierre Laake Male Senior London Dynamo 14:15.6 0 Mph 24.419
38 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 14:15.8 0 Mph 20.93
39 David Abosch Male Vet Solihull CC 14:24.3 0 Mph 17.442
40 David Carbutt Male Senior Solihull CC 14:26.7 0 Mph 13.953
41 Hannah Louise Pearson Female Senior Fishface Cycles RT 14:46.1 0 Mph 10.465
42 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 15:36.8 0 Mph 6.977
43 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:05:51.2 0 Mph 3.488
DNS(A) Luke Brennan Male Juvenile Stratford Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Rosie Armitage Female Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Peter Ward Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Darryl Thomas Male Vet Solihull CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Ben Shuttlewood Male Junior Kenilworth Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Cameron Coley-Smith Male Senior Stourbridge CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Claire Hughes Female Vet Solihull CC 00:00.0 0