Lancaster CC 21.6

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 21.6 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bickley Male Border City Whs CC 52:07 24.867 Mph Claim
2 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 52:54 24.499 Mph Claim
3 Adam Hartley Male 53:48 24.089 Mph Claim
4 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 54:08 23.941 Mph Claim
5 Adrian Dalgleish Male Vet 54:10 23.926 Mph
6 Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club 54:26 23.809 Mph Claim
7 Chris Anderson Male Lakes Road Club 54:28 23.795 Mph Claim
8 David Robinson Male 54:45 23.671 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 54:49 23.643 Mph
10 Ian Stott Male Senior 55:00 23.564 Mph
11 Rob Dickinson Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 55:19 23.429 Mph
12 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 55:55 23.177 Mph Claim
13 Antony Pilkington Male Cleveleys Road Club 56:11 23.067 Mph Claim
14 Nathan Turnbull Male 56:45 22.837 Mph Claim
15 Chris Smedley Male Nelson Whs CC 56:46 22.83 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 57:01 22.73 Mph Claim
17 Ian Rutherford Male 57:33 22.52 Mph Claim
18 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 57:57 22.364 Mph Claim
19 Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 58:38 22.104 Mph Claim
20 Stuart Timmins Male North Lancashire Road Club 59:05 21.935 Mph Claim
21 Graham Carrick Male Lakes Road Club 59:22 21.831 Mph Claim
22 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:05 21.57 Mph
23 David Cherry Male Border City Whs CC 1:00:07 21.558 Mph Claim
24 Stephen Gardner Male Lancaster CC 1:00:28 21.433 Mph Claim
25 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 1:00:31 21.416 Mph Claim
26 Richie Watts Male Rossendale RC 1:00:59 21.252 Mph Claim
27 David Ebbrell Male 1:01:17 21.148 Mph Claim
28 Mike O Shea Male Rossendale RC 1:01:35 21.045 Mph Claim
29 Dave Horton Male Lancaster CC 1:02:15 20.819 Mph Claim
30 Geoff Duteson Male 1:03:27 20.426 Mph Claim
31 Claire Munton Male 1:05:14 19.867 Mph Claim
32 Dave Hunt Male Rossendale RC 1:07:04 19.324 Mph Claim
33 Colin Reynolds Male 1:09:28 18.657 Mph Claim
34 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:16:06 17.03 Mph Claim
35 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 1:19:48 16.241 Mph Claim
DNS Alex Forbes Male Claim
DNS Jon Barry Male Claim
DNS Paul Greenhalgh Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC Claim
DNS Ron Valovin Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Ray Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Neale Baines Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Matthew James Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS David Shorrock Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim