Coalville Wheelers CC (Cheques Payable to Chris Sidney)(40 riders max.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/34
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:46 31.972 Mph 150
2 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:52 31.802 Mph 145.588
3 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 19:26 30.875 Mph 141.176
4 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:19 29.532 Mph 136.765
5 Oliver Peckover Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 20:25 29.388 Mph 132.353
6 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 20:36 29.126 Mph 127.941
7 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 20:47 28.869 Mph 123.529
8 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:54 28.708 Mph 119.118
9 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 21:45 27.586 Mph 114.706
10 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 110.294
11 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:54 27.397 Mph 105.882
12 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 21:58 27.314 Mph 101.471
13 Cian Leveridge Male Espoir Team PB Performance 22:02 27.231 Mph 97.059
14 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 22:04 27.19 Mph 92.647
15 Mike Jones Male Senior OVB 22:09 27.088 Mph 88.235
16 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 83.824
17 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:16 26.946 Mph 79.412
18 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:22 26.826 Mph 75
19 Euan Tebbutt Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 70.588
20 Richard Golding Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 66.176
21 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 22:41 26.451 Mph 61.765
22 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:05 25.993 Mph 57.353
23 Brit Tate Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:12 25.862 Mph 52.941
24 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 23:30 25.532 Mph 48.529
25 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:54 25.105 Mph 44.118
26 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 24:07 24.879 Mph 39.706
27 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:08 24.862 Mph 35.294
28 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 24:09 24.845 Mph 30.882
29 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 24:39 24.341 Mph 26.471
30 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph 22.059
31 Alison Fovargue Female Senior Team Empella Cyclocross.com 25:06 23.904 Mph 17.647
32 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 26:30 22.641 Mph 13.235
33 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 26:52 22.332 Mph 8.824
34 Hayley Moore Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 27:34 21.765 Mph 4.412
DNF Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Drops Cycling 0
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Josh Whitehead Male Espoir Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 0
DNS Emma Tod Female C5 Newcomers Cycling Club 0
DNS Marinus Petersen Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 0
DNS Jessica Roberts Female Espoir Team Breeze 0