North Lancs RC (Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: L309
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:08:15 26.4 Mph 150
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:09:46 25.826 Mph 145.833
3 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 1:10:09 25.685 Mph 141.667
4 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 1:13:32 24.503 Mph 137.5
5 David Ashton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 1:14:02 24.338 Mph 133.333
6 Thomas Clough Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:14:10 24.294 Mph 129.167
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:15:46 23.781 Mph 125
8 Sean Owens Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:16:47 23.466 Mph 120.833
9 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:17:45 23.174 Mph 116.667
10 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:17:56 23.12 Mph 112.5
11 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:18:40 22.904 Mph 108.333
12 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:19:01 22.803 Mph 104.167
13 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 1:19:02 22.798 Mph 100
14 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 1:20:45 22.313 Mph 95.833
15 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:21:15 22.176 Mph 91.667
16 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:21:17 22.167 Mph 87.5
17 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:21:24 22.135 Mph 83.333
18 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:22:18 21.893 Mph 79.167
19 Christina Wiejak Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:23:09 21.669 Mph 75
20 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:23:37 21.548 Mph 70.833
21 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:23:38 21.544 Mph 66.667
22 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:23:55 21.471 Mph 62.5
23 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:24:23 21.353 Mph 58.333
23 Harvey Stroh Male Espoir Pendle Forest CC 1:24:33 21.31 Mph 58.333
25 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:25:28 21.082 Mph 50
26 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:25:30 21.074 Mph 45.833
27 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 1:25:38 21.041 Mph 41.667
28 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:28:20 20.398 Mph 37.5
29 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:29:05 20.226 Mph 33.333
30 Ben Norton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 1:30:06 19.998 Mph 29.167
31 Ian Harling Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:35:43 18.824 Mph 25
32 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:35:50 18.801 Mph 20.833
33 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:36:13 18.726 Mph 16.667
34 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:37:08 18.55 Mph 12.5
35 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:41:50 17.694 Mph 8.333
36 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 2:06:28 14.247 Mph 4.167
DNS Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 0
DNS Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 0
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 0