North Lancs RC (Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: L309
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:08:15 26.4 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:09:46 25.826 Mph
3 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 1:10:09 25.685 Mph
4 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 1:13:32 24.503 Mph
5 David Ashton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 1:14:02 24.338 Mph
6 Thomas Clough Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:14:10 24.294 Mph
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:15:46 23.781 Mph
8 Sean Owens Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:16:47 23.466 Mph
9 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:17:45 23.174 Mph
10 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:17:56 23.12 Mph
11 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:18:40 22.904 Mph
12 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:19:01 22.803 Mph
13 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 1:19:02 22.798 Mph
14 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 1:20:45 22.313 Mph
15 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:21:15 22.176 Mph
16 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:21:17 22.167 Mph
17 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:21:24 22.135 Mph
18 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:22:18 21.893 Mph
19 Christina Wiejak Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:23:09 21.669 Mph
20 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:23:37 21.548 Mph
21 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:23:38 21.544 Mph
22 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:23:55 21.471 Mph
23 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:24:23 21.353 Mph
23 Harvey Stroh Male Espoir Pendle Forest CC 1:24:33 21.31 Mph
25 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:25:28 21.082 Mph
26 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:25:30 21.074 Mph
27 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 1:25:38 21.041 Mph
28 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:28:20 20.398 Mph
29 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:29:05 20.226 Mph
30 Ben Norton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 1:30:06 19.998 Mph
31 Ian Harling Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:35:43 18.824 Mph
32 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:35:50 18.801 Mph
33 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:36:13 18.726 Mph
34 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:37:08 18.55 Mph
35 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:41:50 17.694 Mph
36 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 2:06:28 14.247 Mph
DNS Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC