Team Tor 2000 (closing date 27/09/19)(LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: s26r/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Team HUUB 19:47 30.329 Mph 150
2 Conrad Moss Male Vet NOPINZ 19:59 30.025 Mph 143.182
3 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 21:30 27.907 Mph 136.364
4 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 21:31 27.885 Mph 129.545
5 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 22:30 26.667 Mph 122.727
6 Alister Trendell Male Vet Honiton Spinners 22:34 26.588 Mph 115.909
7 Bob Foxwell Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 23:13 25.843 Mph 109.091
8 Richard Babbage Male Vet Mid Devon CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 102.273
9 Simon Medlyn Male Senior PSSA Cycling Club 23:36 25.424 Mph 95.455
10 Owen Messenger Male Vet NOPINZ 24:02 24.965 Mph 88.636
11 Paddy Coombe Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 81.818
12 Mark Hughes Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 24:09 24.845 Mph 75
13 Andrew Cooke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 68.182
14 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 24:44 24.259 Mph 61.364
15 Oliver Allen Male Junior Mid Devon CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 54.545
16 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 25:14 23.778 Mph 47.727
17 Nikki Toomer Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 25:52 23.196 Mph 40.909
18 Scott Rumens Male Senior Team DCP 25:54 23.166 Mph 34.091
19 David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 26:27 22.684 Mph 27.273
20 Heather Mayne Female Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 28:22 21.152 Mph 20.455
21 John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 30:13 19.857 Mph 13.636 Claim
22 Tim Prior Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 34:41 17.299 Mph 6.818
DNF Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS(A) Scott Huish Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Fishleigh Male Vet Team DCP 0
DNS(A) Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS(A) Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 0
DNS(A) Blake Pond Male Senior NOPINZ 0
DNS Ian Myers Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 0