1st Chard Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: s/chineway
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 06:15.7 0 Mph 150
2 George Kimber Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 06:35.4 0 Mph 145.313
3 Ashley Gray Male Espoir Yeovil Cycling Club 07:00.8 0 Mph 140.625
4 Jack Dallyn Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 07:16.1 0 Mph 135.938
5 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 07:25.4 0 Mph 131.25
6 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 07:38.0 0 Mph 126.563
7 Simon Green Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 07:58.0 0 Mph 121.875
8 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 08:01.3 0 Mph 117.188
9 Edward Trotman Male Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 08:05.0 0 Mph 112.5
10 Alister Trendell Male Vet Honiton Spinners 08:08.4 0 Mph 107.813
11 Lewis Carr Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 08:13.1 0 Mph 103.125
12 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 08:16.1 0 Mph 98.438
13 Mark Hughes Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 08:19.2 0 Mph 93.75
14 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 08:23.6 0 Mph 89.063
15 Matthew Yates Male Vet Sid Valley CC 08:28.0 0 Mph 84.375
16 Richard Bray Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 08:33.2 0 Mph 79.688
17 Paul McCarthy Male Vet BG & Es 08:36.5 0 Mph 75
18 Jacob Thomas Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 08:36.8 0 Mph 70.313
19 Martin Shapland Male Vet Revo Racing 09:01.2 0 Mph 65.625
20 Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 09:06.0 0 Mph 60.938
21 Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 09:07.7 0 Mph 56.25
22 Lee Mallen Male Senior Sid Valley CC 09:09.0 0 Mph 51.563
23 Tom Knight Male Vet Medway Velo Club 09:09.7 0 Mph 46.875
24 John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 09:24.6 0 Mph 42.188
25 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 09:46.7 0 Mph 37.5
26 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 09:47.8 0 Mph 32.813
27 Ray Sheridan Male Vet Sid Valley CC 09:49.0 0 Mph 28.125
28 Noah Thomas Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 10:00.3 0 Mph 23.438
29 Heather Mayne Female Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 10:17.7 0 Mph 18.75
30 Ben Sheridan Male Junior Sid Valley CC 11:08.6 0 Mph 14.063
31 David Goldthorpe Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 11:10.8 0 Mph 9.375
32 John Kavanagh Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 13:57.3 0 Mph 4.688
DNS Andrew Feather Male Senior ChampionSystem(UK) 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:00.0 0