Coventry CC 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K41/10
  • Closing Date: 03-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 21:37 27.756 Mph
2 James Perkins Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
3 Nick Cave Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
4 Craig Twigg Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Green Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
6 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
7 Jeremy Pile Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:25 26.765 Mph
8 Carl Dyson Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
9 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 22:31 26.646 Mph
10 Martin Moore Male Stafford RC 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
11 Simon Mitchell Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
12 Sean Vincent Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
13 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
14 Luke Markham Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
15 Will Vousden Male AeroCoach 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
16 Marc Mullender Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
17 Rod McGowan Male Vet 22:54 26.2 Mph
18 Michael Stallard Male Vet 22:59 26.105 Mph
19 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
20 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
21 Simon Wix Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
22 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
23 Jeremy Hicks Male Rugby Velo 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
24 Steve King Male Melton Olympic CC 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
25 Matt Jones Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
26 Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
27 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
28 Mark White Male Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph
29 James Middleton Male Senior 23:30 25.531 Mph
30 Martin Millington Male Senior 23:31 25.513 Mph
31 David Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
32 Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
33 Jonathan Howles Male 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
34 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 23:38 25.387 Mph
35 Paul Tomkins Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
36 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
37 Simon Hayes Male Coventry Cycling Club 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
38 Robert Eccles Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
39 E?In O'Flynn Male 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
40 Edward Priddy Male Solihull CC 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
41 Peter Delves Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
42 Gregory Ashley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
43 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:00 24.999 Mph
44 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
45 Michael Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
46 Olav Martin-Giles Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
47 Paul Moss Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Bucknall Male Leicester Forest CC 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
49 Peter Ward Male Team Echelon 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
50 Jonathan Male Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
51 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
52 Nicholas Burton Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
53 James Harrison Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
54 Stephen Radmall Male 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
55 Stuart Harris Male 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
56 Gary Jones Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
57 Ewan Gibb Male 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
58 Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:50 24.16 Mph
59 Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
60 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 25:01 23.983 Mph
61 Lewis Jones Male 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
62 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
63 Gary Hipwell Male Rugby Velo 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
64 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
65 Simon Inman Male Mapperley CC 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
66 Shin Braich Male 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
67 Mark Farrar Male British Masters Cycle Racing 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
68 Steve Taylor Male 1485 Tri Club 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
69 Christopher Wilcox Male Ratae RC 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
70 John Grumbley Male 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
71 Patrick Weir Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
72 Alan Parfrey Male 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
73 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
74 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 26:44 22.443 Mph
75 Elliot Newman Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
76 Mick Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
77 Bob Awcock Male Vet 27:20 21.951 Mph
78 Brian Jones Male 27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
79 Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
80 Gary Woodward Male Saracen Road Club 27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
81 Stephen Cooke Male 27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
82 John Dainty Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
83 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
84 Simon Davis Male 28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
85 Chris Morley Male Coventry Cycling Club 28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
86 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 28:58 20.713 Mph Claim
87 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 30:41 19.554 Mph Claim
88 Michael Riley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 30:53 19.427 Mph Claim
89 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 31:29 19.057 Mph
90 Robert Lane Male 31:43 18.917 Mph Claim
91 Peter Rose Male 35:57 16.689 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Michael Stellakis Male Claim
DNS Ed Moss Male Beacon Roads CC Claim