Tavistock Whs (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: s5/25s
  • Closing Date: 05-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 59:40 25.14 Mph 150
2 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 145.588
3 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 141.176
4 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 136.765
5 Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Mid Devon CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 132.353
6 Steven Sage Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 127.941
7 Rowan Ellis Male Junior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:03:07 23.765 Mph 123.529
8 Robin Riches Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 1:03:08 23.759 Mph 119.118
9 James Grogan Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 114.706
10 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph 110.294
11 Ewan Warren Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 105.882
12 Richard Brown Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 101.471
13 Tony Symons Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 97.059
14 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:41 21.839 Mph 92.647
15 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 1:09:53 21.464 Mph 88.235
16 Aiden Bradley Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph 83.824
17 Craig Woodward Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:11:02 21.117 Mph 79.412
18 Rupert Warren Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 1:11:47 20.896 Mph 75
19 Daniel Worth Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:12:37 20.656 Mph 70.588
20 Robert Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:13:08 20.51 Mph 66.176
21 William Hornby Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 1:13:12 20.492 Mph 61.765
22 Daniel Pearce Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC 1:13:28 20.417 Mph 57.353
23 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:13:30 20.408 Mph 52.941
24 Terence Leonard Male Vet St Budeaux C C 1:14:52 20.036 Mph 48.529
25 Gidon Reid Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:15:05 19.978 Mph 44.118
26 Stephen Payne Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:15:50 19.78 Mph 39.706
27 Kath Fletcher Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:16:10 19.694 Mph 35.294
28 Mark Williams Male Senior Team DCP 1:16:47 19.535 Mph 30.882
29 Will Adams Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:23:30 17.964 Mph 26.471
30 Jill Kershaw Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:29:28 16.766 Mph 22.059
31 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:30:24 16.593 Mph 17.647
32 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:31:52 16.328 Mph 13.235
33 Lindsay Hobbs Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:32:15 16.26 Mph 8.824
34 David Munnelly Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:32:53 16.149 Mph 4.412
DNS(A) Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Stenton Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Wai Ming Loh Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Charlie Meredith Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 0
DNS Samuel Woods Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 0
DNS Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 0
DNS Ross Holland Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 0
DNS Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 0
DNS Stuart Pickering Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 0