Watford Velo Sport (Whiteleaf hill climb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: hhc036
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jack O'brien Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:52.8 0 Mph 150
2 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 03:57.5 0 Mph 146.154
3 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 03:57.7 0 Mph 142.308
4 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 03:58.3 0 Mph 138.462
5 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 04:00.2 0 Mph 134.615
6 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 04:03.7 0 Mph 130.769
7 Matt Melville Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 04:05.7 0 Mph 126.923
8 Alexander Mcmillan Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:10.9 0 Mph 123.077
9 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:11.6 0 Mph 119.231
10 Matt Phipps-taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 04:16.5 0 Mph 115.385
11 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 04:25.1 0 Mph 111.538
12 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 04:25.3 0 Mph 107.692
13 Luke Forward Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:26.8 0 Mph 103.846
14 Luca D'arcy Willett Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 04:30.5 0 Mph 100
15 Gerard Henry Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 04:33.1 0 Mph 96.154
16 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 04:33.3 0 Mph 92.308
17 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 04:38.2 0 Mph 88.462
18 Tim Salmon Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 04:39.8 0 Mph 84.615
19 Cormac Nisbet Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 04:45.1 0 Mph 80.769
20 Olivia Bentley Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 04:45.4 0 Mph 76.923
21 Bithja Jones Female Senior Pankhurst Cycles 04:46.2 0 Mph 73.077
22 Matt Ward Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 04:46.5 0 Mph 69.231
23 James Neagle Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:47.2 0 Mph 65.385
24 Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 04:47.8 0 Mph 61.538
25 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:48.7 0 Mph 57.692
26 Matt Hayden Male Vet G.S. Henley 04:49.9 0 Mph 53.846
27 Christopher Sayer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 04:51.1 0 Mph 50
28 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:57.3 0 Mph 46.154
29 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 04:58.0 0 Mph 42.308
30 Paul Mordue Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 05:00.6 0 Mph 38.462
31 James Maye Male Senior Oxford University CC 05:02.9 0 Mph 34.615
32 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior Sigma Sports 05:12.3 0 Mph 30.769
33 Andy Ashwell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 05:27.9 0 Mph 26.923
34 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 05:31.3 0 Mph 23.077
35 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 05:39.3 0 Mph 19.231
36 Stephen Ley Male Vet London Velo Cafe CC 05:46.1 0 Mph 15.385
37 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 05:59.2 0 Mph 11.538
38 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 06:29.4 0 Mph 7.692
39 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 07:13.9 0 Mph 3.846
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0 0
DNS Charlie Mactear Male Junior High Wycombe CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Boswell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Scott Leeson Male Senior London Dynamo 00:00.0 0
DNS Joel Parsons Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0 0
DNS Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Fuller Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonny Bodey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:00.0 0