Reading Cycling Club (2-stage hill climb (1 of 2)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1.8 Miles
  • Course: hhc012
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir AS Test Team 07:17.8 14.828 Mph 150
2 Jack O'brien Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 07:39.7 14.118 Mph 147.321
3 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 07:47.2 13.876 Mph 144.643
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 07:48.4 13.846 Mph 141.964
5 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 07:49.4 13.817 Mph 139.286
6 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 07:49.5 13.817 Mph 136.607
7 Matthew Coulson Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 07:49.8 13.817 Mph 133.929
8 Charlie Mactear Male Junior High Wycombe CC 07:51.3 13.758 Mph 131.25
9 Angus Hawkins Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 07:51.8 13.758 Mph 128.571
10 Ian Middleton Male Senior Foran CCC 07:54.6 13.671 Mph 125.893
11 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:55.6 13.642 Mph 123.214
12 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 08:08.0 13.279 Mph 120.536
13 Alexander Mcmillan Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 08:15.3 13.091 Mph 117.857
14 Danny Lake Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 08:16.5 13.064 Mph 115.179
15 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 08:18.2 13.012 Mph 112.5
16 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 08:22.9 12.908 Mph 109.821
17 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 08:23.8 12.883 Mph 107.143
18 Charles Salt Male Vet CC Islington 08:26.5 12.806 Mph 104.464
19 Alex Byrne-smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 08:28.0 12.756 Mph 101.786
20 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 08:31.5 12.681 Mph 99.107
21 Matt Phipps-taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 08:33.8 12.632 Mph 96.429
22 Bithja Jones Female Senior Pankhurst Cycles 08:35.7 12.583 Mph 93.75
23 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 08:36.1 12.558 Mph 91.071
24 Luca D'arcy Willett Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 08:37.2 12.534 Mph 88.393
25 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 08:38.8 12.51 Mph 85.714
26 Guy Bridgewood Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 08:40.9 12.462 Mph 83.036
27 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 08:42.7 12.414 Mph 80.357
28 Tony Truepenny-phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 08:43.3 12.39 Mph 77.679
29 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 08:47.8 12.296 Mph 75
30 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 08:48.2 12.273 Mph 72.321
31 Matthew Boswell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 08:52.3 12.18 Mph 69.643
32 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 08:53.3 12.158 Mph 66.964
33 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 09:00.5 12 Mph 64.286
34 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 09:02.6 11.956 Mph 61.607
35 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 09:03.8 11.934 Mph 58.929
36 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 09:12.2 11.739 Mph 56.25
37 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 09:14.7 11.697 Mph 53.571
38 Gregory Ley Male Senior Reading CC 09:20.0 11.571 Mph 50.893
39 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 09:21.7 11.551 Mph 48.214
40 Christopher Sayer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 09:23.8 11.51 Mph 45.536
41 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 09:29.2 11.388 Mph 42.857
42 Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 09:41.6 11.153 Mph 40.179
43 Adan Pinto-fernandez Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 09:46.3 11.058 Mph 37.5
44 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:50.7 10.983 Mph 34.821
45 Matt Austin Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 09:53.2 10.927 Mph 32.143
46 Alexander Cavill Male Senior Newbury RC 09:54.1 10.909 Mph 29.464
47 David Weir Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 09:55.1 10.891 Mph 26.786
48 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 10:14.7 10.554 Mph 24.107
49 Thomas Caine Male Juvenile North Hampshire RC 10:19.3 10.468 Mph 21.429
50 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 10:25.7 10.368 Mph 18.75
51 Marc Allen Male Senior Andover Wheelers 10:31.9 10.269 Mph 16.071
52 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 10:34.1 10.221 Mph 13.393
53 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 10:38.0 10.157 Mph 10.714
54 Peter Kilby Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 10:49.8 9.985 Mph 8.036
55 Sandra Mackay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 11:05.7 9.744 Mph 5.357
56 Janet Clapton Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 11:52.8 9.101 Mph 2.679
DNS Isabella House Female Juvenile Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Derek Neupauer Male Senior Reading CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Roger Crouch Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Harriet Hernando Female Senior Thames Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 00:00.0 0