Cambridge CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
2 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
3 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
4 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
5 Richard Clark Male Hertfordshire Whs 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
7 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
8 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
9 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
10 Matthew Eley Male Senior 21:32 27.863 Mph
11 Joe Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
12 Neill Coventry Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Mavin Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
13 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
16 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
17 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
18 Emily Robertson (L) Male Senior Glendene CC 21:51 27.459 Mph
19 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
20 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:59 27.293 Mph
21 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:01 27.251 Mph
22 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
23 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
24 Tom Sykes Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
24 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
26 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
26 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
28 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
29 Paul Barnes Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
30 Jon Wilson Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
31 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
33 Tony Ward Male Team Trident 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
34 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
35 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
36 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:38 26.509 Mph
37 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:42 26.431 Mph
38 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
39 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
39 Jamie Howe Male CC Sudbury 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
41 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
42 Robert Golding Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
43 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 22:59 26.105 Mph
44 Richard Reade Male Norwich A B C 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
44 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
46 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
47 Steve Peck Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
48 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
49 Cliff Dixon Male 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
50 Clare Simon (L) Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
51 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
52 Lindsay Clarke (L) Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
53 Sarah Wells (L) Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:07 24.878 Mph
55 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
56 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
57 Sally Withey (L) Male VC Norwich 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
58 Giles Sharp Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
59 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
60 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
60 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:26 24.556 Mph
62 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 24:27 24.539 Mph
63 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
64 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
65 Ron Back Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
66 Gareth Davies Male Team Trident 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
67 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
68 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
69 Darren Greene Male Team Trident 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
70 Dominic Salmon Male CC Islington 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
71 Rhian Smith (L) Male Team Milton Keynes 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
72 Bill Broadfields Male Chelmer CC 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
73 Jennie Tillott (L) Male Senior St Ives CC 25:27 23.575 Mph
74 Richard Thomas Male Team Trident 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
75 Mark Harris Male Team Trident 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
76 Bob Brabbins Male 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
77 Anna Blackwell (L) Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
78 Leslie Morris Male 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
79 Eric Marsh Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
80 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
81 Julia Ertner (L) Male Cambridge CC 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
82 Clare Cunningham (L) Male 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
83 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
84 Jane Chappell (L) Male Team Trident 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
85 Merv Player Male 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
86 Andrew Porter Male 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
87 James Greenwood Male 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
88 Jackie Perry (L) Male Team Trident 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
89 Jeremy Rackham Male Team Trident 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
89 Elodie Levis (L) Male Team Trident 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
91 Pam Missenden (L) Male Vet Cambridge CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
92 Anna Holden (L) Male Team Trident 27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
93 Sue Clarke (L) Male Team Cambridge 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
94 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
95 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
96 Samantha Tophill (L) Male Team Trident 29:04 20.642 Mph Claim
97 Berenice Curtis (L) Male St Ives CC 29:19 20.466 Mph Claim
98 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:00 19.999 Mph
99 Barbara Law (L) Male CC Sudbury 30:06 19.933 Mph Claim
100 Celia Whitechurch (L) Male 30:38 19.586 Mph Claim
101 David H. Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 31:16 19.189 Mph Claim
DNS John Alan Hassall Male Claim
DNS Barry Robertson Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Tony Shortland Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Nick Thorn Male Cambridge CC Claim