Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club (road bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:28 29.316 Mph
2 Greg Fitzek Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 20:56 28.662 Mph
3 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
4 Peter Fifield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
5 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
5 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
7 Darrell Harris Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 22:11 27.047 Mph
8 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 22:17 26.926 Mph
9 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
10 Darren Milligan Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 22:43 26.412 Mph
11 Matthew Boswell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
12 George Edwards Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
13 Kyle Bateman Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 22:59 26.106 Mph
14 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
15 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 23:04 26.012 Mph
16 Finn Walshe Male Espoir Abingdon Race Team 23:06 25.974 Mph
17 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
18 Gareth Simpson Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
19 Peter Smith Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
20 Dominic Spalding Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
21 Paul Whitehorne Male Vet Reading CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
22 Nicholas Owen Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 23:37 25.406 Mph
23 Jonathan Hitch Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 23:39 25.37 Mph
24 Greg Simmonds Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 23:47 25.228 Mph
25 Gary Smith Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 23:56 25.07 Mph
26 Sam Boulton Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
27 Leigh Blackford Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 24:20 24.658 Mph
28 Ben Farrer Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 24:21 24.641 Mph
29 Paul Allday Male Vet 24:23 24.607 Mph
30 Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
31 Michael Wise Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:26 24.557 Mph
32 Harry Cook Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:53 24.113 Mph
33 Alexandra Chart Female Senior G.S. Henley 25:15 23.762 Mph
34 Mark Sealy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
35 Nick Muir Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
36 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
37 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
38 James Harvey Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
39 Rose McGovern Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
40 Kate Bradley Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:10 22.93 Mph
41 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
42 Matthew Smith Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 27:57 21.467 Mph
43 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 30:09 19.9 Mph
DNS(A) James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS(A) Simon Collins Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS(A) Katie Greves Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Victoria Lawson Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Jo Edwards Female Vet Abingdon Race Team
DNS Martyn Morris Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS David Beesley Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS Steve Sandles Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS Alex Bradley Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Jason Southgate Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Susan Brant Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club