Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 19:03 31.496 Mph 150
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 20:01 29.975 Mph 147.414
3 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 21:14 28.257 Mph 144.828
4 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 21:18 28.169 Mph 142.241
5 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 21:37 27.756 Mph 139.655
6 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:44 27.607 Mph 137.069
7 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 21:48 27.523 Mph 134.483
8 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 22:02 27.231 Mph 131.897
9 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 129.31
10 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:18 26.906 Mph 126.724
10 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 126.724
12 James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 121.552
13 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 118.966
14 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 22:39 26.49 Mph 116.379
14 Anastasia Bowler Female Espoir AS Test Team 22:39 26.49 Mph 116.379
16 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 111.207
17 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:12 25.862 Mph 108.621
18 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 106.034
19 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 23:26 25.605 Mph 103.448
20 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 100.862
21 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:42 25.316 Mph 98.276
22 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Swindon Road Club 23:54 25.105 Mph 95.69
24 Robert Barrett Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 90.517
25 Paul Cooper Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 87.931
26 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:20 24.658 Mph 85.345
27 Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 82.759
28 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:43 24.275 Mph 80.172
29 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:50 24.161 Mph 77.586
30 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 24:57 24.048 Mph 75
31 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 25:10 23.841 Mph 72.414
32 Mark Montgomery Male Vet Tamar Velo 25:11 23.825 Mph 69.828
33 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph 67.241
34 Adrian Feek Male Vet Bath Road Club 25:21 23.669 Mph 64.655
35 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 25:25 23.607 Mph 62.069
36 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 59.483
37 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:42 23.346 Mph 56.897
38 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:46 23.286 Mph 54.31
39 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 26:05 23.003 Mph 51.724
40 Bruce Mcmichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 26:06 22.988 Mph 49.138
41 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 26:17 22.828 Mph 46.552
42 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 26:18 22.814 Mph 43.966
43 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 26:21 22.77 Mph 41.379
44 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:42 22.472 Mph 38.793
45 Lez Young (tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:45 22.43 Mph 36.207
47 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood CC 27:22 21.924 Mph 31.034
48 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 28.448
49 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:40 21.687 Mph 25.862
50 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 27:44 21.635 Mph 23.276
51 Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle 27:50 21.557 Mph 20.69
52 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 27:52 21.531 Mph 18.103
53 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 28:20 21.176 Mph 15.517
54 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 28:53 20.773 Mph 12.931
55 Gary Guntrip Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 29:24 20.408 Mph 10.345
56 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 29:47 20.145 Mph 7.759
57 Spencer Hadawau Male Junior RIPCOR 31:00 19.355 Mph 5.172
58 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 31:02 19.334 Mph 2.586
59 Andrew Avis Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 33:23 17.973 Mph 0
60 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 33:41 17.813 Mph 0
DNF Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 0
DNS Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Malcolm Timmis Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 0
DNS Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 0
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle 0
DNS Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 0