Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 53:23 28.099 Mph
2 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:26 28.072 Mph
3 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:16 27.641 Mph
4 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 54:23 27.582 Mph
5 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 54:36 27.473 Mph
6 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:48 27.372 Mph
7 Simon Smith Male Vet 54:52 27.339 Mph
8 Steven Burthom Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 54:54 27.322 Mph
9 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 55:16 27.141 Mph
10 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:32 27.011 Mph
11 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 55:46 26.898 Mph
12 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 56:11 26.698 Mph
13 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:15 26.667 Mph
14 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 56:23 26.604 Mph
15 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 56:27 26.572 Mph
16 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 56:48 26.408 Mph
17 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:02 26.3 Mph
18 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 57:11 26.231 Mph
19 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
20 Anthony Allsopp Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 57:38 26.027 Mph
21 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:40 26.012 Mph
22 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 58:03 25.84 Mph
23 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:09 25.795 Mph
24 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:16 25.744 Mph
25 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:39 25.575 Mph
26 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 58:42 25.554 Mph
27 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
28 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
29 Philip Mackie Male Senior Epsom CC 59:36 25.168 Mph
30 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:49 25.077 Mph
31 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
32 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
33 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
34 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
35 Robert Barrett Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
36 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
37 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph Claim
38 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
39 Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:05:13 23 Mph
40 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
41 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
42 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
43 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
44 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
45 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
46 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
47 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
48 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
49 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
50 Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:10:09 21.383 Mph
51 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:15:00 20 Mph
52 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:20:10 18.711 Mph
DNF Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNF Robert.A. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNF Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Mark Wilson Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS Kym McConnell Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS Morgan Jones Male Senior Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized
DNS Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC