Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 53:23 28.099 Mph 150
2 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:26 28.072 Mph 147.115
3 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:16 27.641 Mph 144.231
4 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 54:23 27.582 Mph 141.346
5 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 54:36 27.473 Mph 138.462
6 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:48 27.372 Mph 135.577
7 Simon Smith Male Vet Shutt Ridley RT 54:52 27.339 Mph 132.692
8 Steven Burthom Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 54:54 27.322 Mph 129.808
9 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 55:16 27.141 Mph 126.923
10 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 124.038
11 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 55:46 26.898 Mph 121.154
12 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 56:11 26.698 Mph 118.269
13 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:15 26.667 Mph 115.385
14 Anastasia Bowler Female Espoir AS Test Team 56:23 26.604 Mph 112.5
15 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 56:27 26.572 Mph 109.615
16 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 56:48 26.408 Mph 106.731
17 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:02 26.3 Mph 103.846
18 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 57:11 26.231 Mph 100.962
19 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 98.077
20 Anthony Allsopp Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 57:38 26.027 Mph 95.192
21 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:40 26.012 Mph 92.308
22 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 58:03 25.84 Mph 89.423
23 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:09 25.795 Mph 86.538
24 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:16 25.744 Mph 83.654
25 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:39 25.575 Mph 80.769
26 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 58:42 25.554 Mph 77.885
27 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 75
28 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 72.115
29 Philip Mackie Male Senior Epsom CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 69.231
30 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:49 25.077 Mph 66.346
31 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 63.462
32 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 60.577
33 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 57.692
34 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 54.808
35 Robert Barrett Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 51.923
36 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 49.038
37 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 46.154 Claim
38 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph 43.269
39 Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:05:13 23 Mph 40.385
40 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:21 22.953 Mph 37.5
41 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 34.615
42 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 31.731
43 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:06:49 22.449 Mph 28.846
44 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood CC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph 25.962
45 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 23.077
46 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 20.192
47 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 17.308
48 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:08:59 21.744 Mph 14.423
49 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:09:27 21.598 Mph 11.538
50 Bruce Mcmichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 8.654
51 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:15:00 20 Mph 5.769
52 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 2.885
DNF Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNF Robert.a. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 0
DNF Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNF Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Wilson Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 0
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 0
DNS Kym Mcconnell Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 0
DNS Morgan Jones Male Senior Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 0
DNS Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0