North Hampshire RC (50% W)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
2 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
3 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
4 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
5 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
6 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
7 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
8 Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
9 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
10 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
11 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
12 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
13 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
14 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
15 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
16 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
17 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
18 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
19 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
20 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
21 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
22 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
23 Jennifer Allum Female Senior TORQ Performance 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
24 Terry Hudson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
25 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
26 Alex Franks Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
27 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
28 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
29 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
30 Chris Aitken Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
31 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
32 Kate Wootton Female Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
33 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
34 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
35 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
36 John Wootton Male Vet 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
37 Tim Higgs Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
38 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
39 Martin Scofield Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:25:00 24 Mph
39 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:25:00 24 Mph
41 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
42 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
43 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
44 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
45 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
46 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
47 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
48 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
49 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
50 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
51 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
52 Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC 00:28:54 20.761 Mph
53 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 00:29:06 20.619 Mph
54 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:33:40 17.822 Mph
55 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:34:06 17.595 Mph
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Michael Stanley Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Louise Duncan Female Vet 34 Nomads CC