Redmon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 20:28 29.316 Mph
2 Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
3 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 21:36 27.778 Mph
4 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
5 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
6 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 22:20 26.866 Mph
6 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:20 26.866 Mph
8 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 22:26 26.746 Mph
9 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 22:47 26.335 Mph
10 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:48 26.316 Mph
11 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
12 Andy Pearson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
13 Dan Higginson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
14 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
15 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 23:06 25.974 Mph
16 Dominic Butcher Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 24:00 25 Mph
17 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 24:10 24.828 Mph
18 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 24:16 24.725 Mph
19 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 24:19 24.674 Mph
20 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
21 Abigail Carter Female Senior 24:59 24.016 Mph
22 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:04 23.936 Mph
23 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
24 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
25 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 25:35 23.453 Mph
26 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
27 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 25:57 23.121 Mph
28 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
29 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:59 22.236 Mph
30 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 27:23 21.911 Mph
31 Chris Kennard Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
32 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 27:57 21.467 Mph
33 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 27:57 21.467 Mph
33 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
35 Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 28:53 20.773 Mph
36 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 30:17 19.813 Mph
DNS Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT
DNS Nigel Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC
DNS Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC