Catford CC (150 riders)(entries close 05/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-19
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/32
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Cycles In Motion 01:49.0 0 Mph 150
2 Jack O'brien Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 01:54.3 0 Mph 148.828
3 Craig Rogers Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 01:54.4 0 Mph 147.656
4 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 01:55.0 0 Mph 146.484
5 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 01:55.3 0 Mph 145.313
6 James Lowden Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 01:59.7 0 Mph 144.141
7 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 02:00.8 0 Mph 142.969
8 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir AS Test Team 02:01.5 0 Mph 141.797
9 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:02.6 0 Mph 140.625
10 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 02:03.9 0 Mph 139.453
11 James Jenkins Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 02:04.2 0 Mph 138.281
12 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 02:05.6 0 Mph 137.109
13 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 02:06.0 0 Mph 135.938
14 Daniel Bryant Male Senior Albarosa CC 02:06.6 0 Mph 134.766
15 Rick Bailey Male Senior Cycles In Motion 02:06.7 0 Mph 133.594
16 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 02:06.8 0 Mph 132.422
17 Danny Lake Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 02:08.4 0 Mph 131.25
18 Darren Kidson Male Senior Onyx RT 02:09.1 0 Mph 130.078
19 Alastair Johnstone Male Senior London Velo Cafe CC 02:09.2 0 Mph 128.906
20 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:09.6 0 Mph 127.734
21 Andy West Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:11.9 0 Mph 126.563
22 Chris Hartono Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:12.6 0 Mph 125.391
23 Alex Byrne-smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:12.9 0 Mph 124.219
24 Joshua Stone Male Junior 4T+ Cyclopark 02:13.2 0 Mph 123.047
25 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Cycles In Motion 02:13.5 0 Mph 121.875
26 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 02:14.0 0 Mph 120.703
27 Alexander Mcmillan Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:14.3 0 Mph 119.531
28 Adam Cotterell Male Senior Project 51 02:14.4 0 Mph 118.359
29 Tony Truepenny-phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 02:15.1 0 Mph 117.188
30 Sam Bradford Male Senior Thanet RC 02:15.6 0 Mph 116.016
31 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 02:15.7 0 Mph 114.844
32 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:16.7 0 Mph 113.672
33 Giles Davy Male Senior GS Avanti 02:17.3 0 Mph 112.5
34 Keith Henderson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:19.1 0 Mph 111.328
35 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 02:19.3 0 Mph 110.156
36 Guy Bridgewood Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:19.6 0 Mph 108.984
36 Logan De Monchaux-irons Male Espoir V C Meudon 02:19.6 0 Mph 108.984
38 James Knighton Male Senior London Dynamo 02:19.8 0 Mph 106.641
39 Will Lowden Male Junior Boxford Bike Club 02:20.5 0 Mph 105.469
40 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 02:20.6 0 Mph 104.297
41 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 02:21.6 0 Mph 103.125
42 Luca D'arcy Willett Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 02:22.0 0 Mph 101.953
43 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 02:23.6 0 Mph 100.781
44 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 02:23.8 0 Mph 99.609
45 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:25.4 0 Mph 98.438
46 Ross Bernard Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:25.7 0 Mph 97.266
46 Luke Forward Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:25.7 0 Mph 97.266
48 James Neagle Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:26.4 0 Mph 94.922
49 James Gilmore Male Junior Brighton Mitre CC 02:27.3 0 Mph 93.75
50 Dame Dibaba Male Senior Catford CC 02:28.6 0 Mph 92.578
50 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 02:28.6 0 Mph 92.578
52 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:29.2 0 Mph 90.234
53 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 02:30.4 0 Mph 89.063
54 Christian Neal Male Junior Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:32.3 0 Mph 87.891
54 Benjamin Ryder Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:32.3 0 Mph 87.891
54 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 02:32.3 0 Mph 87.891
57 Fernando Fernandez Male Senior London Velo Cafe CC 02:32.5 0 Mph 84.375
58 Cormac Nisbet Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 02:34.3 0 Mph 83.203
59 John Bland Male Senior VC de Londres 02:34.8 0 Mph 82.031
60 Joseph O'brien Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 02:35.5 0 Mph 80.859
61 Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 02:36.1 0 Mph 79.688
62 Leighton Dalley Male Junior 4T+ Cyclopark 02:36.4 0 Mph 78.516
63 David Tate Male Vet In-Gear 02:37.3 0 Mph 77.344
64 Ben Griffin Male Espoir Sussex Nomads CC 02:37.8 0 Mph 76.172
65 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:37.9 0 Mph 75
66 David Hawes Male Vet Clapham Chasers 02:38.4 0 Mph 73.828
67 Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 02:38.8 0 Mph 72.656
68 Matthew Brown Male Juvenile 4T+ Cyclopark 02:38.9 0 Mph 71.484
69 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:39.1 0 Mph 70.313
70 Daniel Fowler Male Junior Woolwich CC 02:39.5 0 Mph 69.141
71 Jack Wade Male Senior Dartford Road Club 02:41.2 0 Mph 67.969
72 Steve Winder Male Vet Epsom CC 02:42.2 0 Mph 66.797
73 Rowan Foggitt Male Vet Old Portlians CC 02:43.1 0 Mph 65.625
74 Avinash Mahandru Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:43.2 0 Mph 64.453
74 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 02:43.2 0 Mph 64.453
76 Jack Hartrey Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 02:43.6 0 Mph 62.109
77 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 02:43.9 0 Mph 60.938
78 Tom Pinchbeck Male Senior Clapham Cycle 02:44.0 0 Mph 59.766
79 Kai Watts Male Junior Cycling Club Hackney 02:44.5 0 Mph 58.594
80 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 02:44.8 0 Mph 57.422
81 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 02:45.7 0 Mph 56.25
82 George Jack Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 02:48.5 0 Mph 55.078
83 Matt Ely Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 02:50.3 0 Mph 53.906
84 Peter Lighting Male Senior Catford CC 02:50.5 0 Mph 52.734
85 Ben Millard Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:51.2 0 Mph 51.563
86 Thomas Mason Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:52.6 0 Mph 50.391
87 Michael Goodes Male Juvenile Woolwich CC 02:53.0 0 Mph 49.219
88 Alex Seaton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:53.1 0 Mph 48.047
89 Glen Whittington Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:54.4 0 Mph 46.875
90 Samuel Brealey Male Senior RUE MORGUE CC 02:55.1 0 Mph 45.703
90 James Cumming Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:55.1 0 Mph 45.703
92 Sam Cartwright Male Juvenile Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:55.3 0 Mph 43.359
93 Benjamin Neal Male Juvenile Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:55.5 0 Mph 42.188
94 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:56.5 0 Mph 41.016
95 James Platt Male Senior Clapham Chasers 02:56.9 0 Mph 39.844
96 Matthew Hogg Male Senior RUE MORGUE CC 02:59.5 0 Mph 38.672
97 Jaspar Claringbull Male Junior Oxted Cycle Club 03:00.1 0 Mph 37.5
98 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 03:00.2 0 Mph 36.328
99 Leo Whyton Male Juvenile 4T+ Cyclopark 03:00.7 0 Mph 35.156
100 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 03:01.3 0 Mph 33.984
101 Nathan Brown Male Junior Oxted Cycle Club 03:01.6 0 Mph 32.813
102 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:01.9 0 Mph 31.641
103 Simon Lincoln Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:03.2 0 Mph 30.469
104 Jennifer Andrews Female Vet CC Ashwell 03:03.7 0 Mph 29.297
105 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 03:07.2 0 Mph 28.125
106 Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey 03:08.4 0 Mph 26.953
107 Dominic Bergin Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:08.6 0 Mph 25.781
108 Finn O'brien Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 03:09.6 0 Mph 24.609
109 Mike Barrie Male Vet Catford CC 03:10.2 0 Mph 23.438
110 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 03:10.6 0 Mph 22.266 Claim
111 Alex Girdler Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 03:10.8 0 Mph 21.094
112 Tom Aldous Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 03:12.3 0 Mph 19.922
113 Daniel Kay Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:15.4 0 Mph 18.75
113 Max Menardi Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:15.4 0 Mph 18.75
115 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 03:15.6 0 Mph 16.406
116 Louise Moriarty Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 03:15.7 0 Mph 15.234
117 Dave Gibson Male Vet Catford CC 03:17.4 0 Mph 14.063
118 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 03:21.4 0 Mph 12.891
119 David Pettitt Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:22.5 0 Mph 11.719
120 Katherine Dennis Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:25.0 0 Mph 10.547
121 Alice Gilmore Female Junior Brighton Mitre CC 03:41.4 0 Mph 9.375
122 Olivia Bodle Female Senior Clapham Chasers 03:41.9 0 Mph 8.203
123 David Allen Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:47.7 0 Mph 7.031
124 Stephen Tabberner Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:50.2 0 Mph 5.859
125 Ken Strange Male Vet Catford CC 03:58.1 0 Mph 4.688
126 Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 04:00.3 0 Mph 3.516
127 Ben Jeffrey Male Senior Catford CC 04:00.4 0 Mph 2.344
128 Martin Hillier Male Vet Catford CC 04:36.9 0 Mph 1.172
DNF Nicholas Bland Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tim Harris Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Burrell Male Senior Clapham Cycle 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Connolly Male Senior In-Gear 00:00.0 0
DNS Sandra Mackay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 00:00.0 0
DNS Ryan Jackson Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 00:00.0 0
DNS Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 00:00.0 0
DNS Moustafa Fawzy Male Vet Paceline RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Matt Williams Male Vet Peckham Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Gough Male Senior Old Portlians CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jeremy Edwards Male Vet Thanet RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jason Alden Male Senior Gemini BC 00:00.0 0
DNS George Spooner Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Colin Sturgess Male Vet Kuota-GSG 00:00.0 0
DNS Toby Antippas Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:00.0 0